Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Station/stop:
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf
Timetable:
Departure
12:20-13:52
03.12.20
Travel with Dep. Prognosis To Platf./Edge/Station
S 2 88374 12:33   Denzlingen
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 12:33 - Freiburg (D) Herdern 12:36 - Freiburg (D) Zähringen 12:38 - Gundelfingen (Breisgau) 12:41 - Denzlingen 12:43
4
 
RE 17013 12:38 ca. +4 min Basel Bad Bf
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 12:38 - Schallstadt 12:42 - Bad Krozingen 12:47 - Heitersheim 12:51Müllheim (Baden) 12:56 - Bad Bellingen 13:05 - Efringen-Kirchen 13:16 - Haltingen 13:21 - Weil am Rhein 13:25 - Basel Bad Bf 13:30
3
 
S 10 9665 12:40   Villingen (Schwarzw)
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 12:40 - Freiburg (D) Wiehre 12:44 - Freiburg (D) Littenweiler 12:47 - Kirchzarten 12:52Himmelreich 12:55 - Hinterzarten 13:12 - Titisee 13:18 - Hüfingen-Mitte 14:05 - Donaueschingen 14:09 - Villingen (Schwarzw) 14:20
8
 
RB 17171 12:43   Basel Bad Bf
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 12:43 - Freiburg (D) St. Georgen 12:46 - Ebringen 12:49 - Schallstadt 12:51Bad Krozingen 12:57 - Heitersheim 13:06 - Müllheim (Baden) 13:13 - Efringen-Kirchen 13:35 - Weil am Rhein 13:44 - Basel Bad Bf 13:50
2
 
RE 17016 12:45   Karlsruhe Hbf
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 12:45 - Denzlingen 12:50 - Emmendingen 12:54 - Riegel-Malterdingen 12:59Herbolzheim (Breisgau) 13:06 - Lahr (Schwarzw) 13:13 - Offenburg 13:25 - Baden-Baden 14:00 - Rastatt 14:07 - Karlsruhe Hbf 14:21
1
 
S 1 9664 12:47   Breisach
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 12:47 - Freiburg (D) Klinikum 12:49 - Freiburg (D) Messe/Universität 12:50 - Freiburg (D) West 12:53 - Hugstetten 12:56 - Gottenheim 12:59 - Wasenweiler 13:03 - Ihringen (D) 13:07 - Breisach 13:12
6
 
EC 7 12:51 ca. +10 min Interlaken Ost
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 12:51 - Basel Bad Bf 13:22 - Basel SBB 13:30 - Liestal 14:07Olten 14:25 - Bern 14:56 - Thun 15:22 - Spiez 15:32 - Interlaken West 15:51 - Interlaken Ost 15:57
3
 
ICE 278 12:57   Berlin Ostbahnhof
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 12:57 - Offenburg 13:28 - Karlsruhe Hbf 13:58 - Mannheim Hbf 14:24Frankfurt (Main) Hbf 15:08 - Kassel-Wilhelmshöhe 16:43 - Göttingen 17:03 - Berlin-Spandau 19:13 - Berlin Hbf 19:28 - Berlin Ostbahnhof 19:39
1
 
ICE 277 13:04 ca. +8 min Basel SBB
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 13:04 - Basel Bad Bf 13:38 - Basel SBB 13:47
3
 
EC 8 13:04   Hamburg-Altona
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 13:04 - Baden-Baden 13:50 - Karlsruhe Hbf 14:10 - Mannheim Hbf 14:37Mainz Hbf 15:18 - Köln Hbf 17:06 - Düsseldorf Hbf 17:31 - Hamburg Hbf 21:14 - Hamburg Dammtor 21:20 - Hamburg-Altona 21:29
1
 
RB 17116 13:07   Offenburg
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 13:07 - Gundelfingen (Breisgau) 13:11 - Denzlingen 13:13 - Kollmarsreute 13:17Emmendingen 13:20 - Riegel-Malterdingen 13:24 - Kenzingen 13:28 - Herbolzheim (Breisgau) 13:31 - Lahr (Schwarzw) 13:42 - Offenburg 13:55
5
 
S 2 88376 13:10   Denzlingen
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 13:10 - Freiburg (D) Herdern 13:12 - Freiburg (D) Zähringen 13:15 - Gundelfingen (Breisgau) 13:17 - Denzlingen 13:20
4
 
S 1 9614 13:16   Breisach
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 13:16 - Freiburg (D) Klinikum 13:17 - Freiburg (D) Messe/Universität 13:19 - Freiburg (D) West 13:22 - Hugstetten 13:25 - Gottenheim 13:28 - Wasenweiler 13:32 - Ihringen (D) 13:36 - Breisach 13:41
6
 
S 1 9615 13:16   Titisee
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 13:16 - Freiburg (D) Wiehre 13:19 - Freiburg (D) Littenweiler 13:22 - Kirchzarten 13:27 - Himmelreich 13:30 - Hinterzarten 13:43 - Titisee 13:48
7
 
RE 17015 13:17 ca. +5 min Basel Bad Bf
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 13:17 - Schallstadt 13:21 - Bad Krozingen 13:26 - Heitersheim 13:30 - Buggingen 13:33 - Müllheim (Baden) 13:37 - Weil am Rhein 13:57 - Basel Bad Bf 14:02
3
 
RE 5332 13:28   Karlsruhe Hbf
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 13:28 - Denzlingen 13:32 - Emmendingen 13:38 - Riegel-Malterdingen 13:42Herbolzheim (Breisgau) 13:49 - Lahr (Schwarzw) 14:01 - Offenburg 14:13 - Baden-Baden 15:01 - Rastatt 15:07 - Karlsruhe Hbf 15:21
1
 
S 10 9667 13:40   Villingen (Schwarzw)
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 13:40 - Freiburg (D) Wiehre 13:44 - Freiburg (D) Littenweiler 13:47 - Kirchzarten 13:52Himmelreich 13:55 - Hinterzarten 14:12 - Titisee 14:18 - Hüfingen-Mitte 15:05 - Donaueschingen 15:09 - Villingen (Schwarzw) 15:20
8
 
RB 17173 13:42   Basel Bad Bf
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 13:42 - Freiburg (D) St. Georgen 13:45 - Ebringen 13:48 - Schallstadt 13:50Bad Krozingen 13:55 - Heitersheim 13:59 - Müllheim (Baden) 14:06 - Efringen-Kirchen 14:28 - Weil am Rhein 14:38 - Basel Bad Bf 14:43
4
 
S 2 88378 13:43   Denzlingen
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 13:43 - Freiburg (D) Herdern 13:45 - Freiburg (D) Zähringen 13:48 - Denzlingen 13:51
5
 
S 1 9666 13:47   Breisach
Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf 13:47 - Freiburg (D) Klinikum 13:49 - Freiburg (D) Messe/Universität 13:50 - Freiburg (D) West 13:53 - Hugstetten 13:56 - Gottenheim 13:59 - Wasenweiler 14:03 - Ihringen (D) 14:07 - Breisach 14:12
6
 
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf - Common informationen

  Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer