Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Timetable:
Departure
01:01-05:37
17.02.20
Travel with Dep. To Platf./Edge/Station
IR 15 30447 01:01 Bern
Fribourg/Freiburg 01:01 - Düdingen 01:06 - Flamatt 01:15 - Bern 01:26
 
S 21 14614 04:57 Ins
Fribourg/Freiburg 04:57 - Givisiez 05:01 - Belfaux-Village 05:04 - Pensier 05:09Courtepin 05:14 - Cressier FR 05:19 - Münchenwiler-Courgevaux 05:24 - Murten/Morat 05:27 - Muntelier-Löwenberg 05:31 - Ins 05:40
5AB
 
B 2 62002 05:04 Villars-sur-Glâne, Les Dailles
Fribourg/Freiburg, Pl. Gare 05:04 - Fribourg, Beauregard 05:05 - Fribourg, Bethléem 05:06 - Fribourg, Vignettaz-Daler 05:07Fribourg, Bertigny 05:08 - Villars-sur-Glâne,Villars-Vert 05:09 - Villars-sur-Glâne, Belle-Croix 05:11 - Villars-sur-Glâne, Moncor 05:12 - Villars-sur-Glâne, Rochettes 05:13 - Villars-sur-Glâne, Les Dailles 05:16
Fribourg/Freiburg, Pl. Gare
B 2 62003 05:05 Fribourg, Schönberg Dunant
Fribourg/Freiburg, gare/Tivoli 05:05 - Fribourg, St-Pierre 05:07 - Fribourg, Tilleul/Cathédrale 05:09 - Fribourg, Bourg 05:09Fribourg, Pont-Zaehringen 05:10 - Fribourg, Stadtberg 05:11 - Fribourg, Cité-Jardins 05:13 - Fribourg, Arsent 05:13 - Fribourg, Mon-Repos 05:14 - Fribourg, Schönberg Dunant 05:16
Fribourg/Freiburg, gare/Tivoli
B 336 33601 05:08 Bulle, gare routière
Fribourg/Freiburg, gare rout. 05:08 - Fribourg, Châtelet 05:10 - Fribourg, Rte de la Glâne 05:11 - Villars-sur-Glâne, Le Moléson 05:12Farvagny-le-Grand, centre 05:37 - Riaz, Centre 05:58 - Riaz, Champy 05:59 - Bulle, Château-d'en-Bas 06:02 - Bulle, Montcalia 06:03 - Bulle, gare routière 06:08
21
Fribourg/Freiburg, gare rout.
S 1 15117 05:09 Thun
Fribourg/Freiburg 05:09 - Fribourg/Freiburg Poya 05:11 - Düdingen 05:14 - Schmitten 05:19Flamatt 05:26 - Thörishaus Dorf 05:28 - Niederwangen 05:34 - Bern 05:44 - Bern Wankdorf 05:49 - Thun 06:16
1
 
B 1 61002 05:16 Marly, Gérine
Fribourg/Freiburg, Pl. Gare 05:16 - Fribourg, Fries 05:16 - Fribourg, J. Vogt 05:17 - Fribourg, Industrie 05:18Fribourg, Charmettes 05:20 - Fribourg, Plateau-de-Pérolles 05:21 - Marly, Les Rittes 05:23 - Marly, Grand Pré 05:24 - Marly, Cité 05:27 - Marly, Gérine 05:29
Fribourg/Freiburg, Pl. Gare
S 30 14505 05:17 Yverdon-les-Bains
Fribourg/Freiburg 05:17 - Givisiez 05:21 - Belfaux CFF 05:23 - Grolley 05:28Payerne 05:44 - Cugy FR 05:48 - Estavayer-le-Lac 05:54 - Cheyres 05:59 - Yvonand 06:03 - Yverdon-les-Bains 06:13
5AB
 
B 233 23301 05:20 Treyvaux, village
Fribourg/Freiburg, gare rout. 05:20 - Fribourg, Charmettes 05:23 - Marly, Grand Pré 05:27 - Marly, Cité 05:29Marly, Gérine 05:30 - Ependes FR, village 05:36 - Arconciel, Rialet 05:37 - Arconciel, village 05:39 - Arconciel, Pelleret 05:40 - Treyvaux, village 05:48
20
Fribourg/Freiburg, gare rout.
IR 15 2504 05:26 Genève-Aéroport
Fribourg/Freiburg 05:26 - Romont 05:43 - Palézieux 05:59 - Lausanne 06:16 - Morges 06:28 - Nyon 06:44 - Genève 07:00 - Genève-Aéroport 07:11
2
 
B 8 68001 05:27 Fribourg/Freiburg, gare rout.
Fribourg/Freiburg, gare/Tivoli 05:27 - Fribourg/Freiburg, gare rout. 05:33
Fribourg/Freiburg, gare/Tivoli
B 4 64001 05:28 Fribourg/Freiburg, gare rout.
Fribourg/Freiburg, Pl. Gare 05:28 - Fribourg/Freiburg,gare/Colisée 05:29 - Fribourg/Freiburg, gare rout. 05:30
Fribourg/Freiburg, Pl. Gare
B 2 62005 05:30 Fribourg, Schönberg Dunant
Fribourg/Freiburg, Pl. Gare 05:30 - Fribourg, St-Pierre 05:32 - Fribourg, Tilleul/Cathédrale 05:34 - Fribourg, Bourg 05:34Fribourg, Pont-Zaehringen 05:35 - Fribourg, Stadtberg 05:36 - Fribourg, Cité-Jardins 05:38 - Fribourg, Arsent 05:38 - Fribourg, Mon-Repos 05:39 - Fribourg, Schönberg Dunant 05:41
Fribourg/Freiburg, Pl. Gare
B 4 64002 05:30 Fribourg, Auge Sous-Pont
Fribourg/Freiburg, gare rout. 05:30 - Fribourg, Neuveville/Motta 05:34 - Fribourg, Neuveville/Court-Ch. 05:35 - Fribourg, Eglise-St-Jean 05:36 - Fribourg, Karrweg 05:37 - Fribourg, Petit-St-Jean 05:37 - Fribourg, Palme 05:38 - Fribourg, Porte-de-Berne 05:40 - Fribourg, Auge Sous-Pont 05:42
12
Fribourg/Freiburg, gare rout.
B 1 61004 05:31 Marly, Gérine
Fribourg/Freiburg, Pl. Gare 05:31 - Fribourg, Fries 05:31 - Fribourg, J. Vogt 05:32 - Fribourg, Industrie 05:33Fribourg, Charmettes 05:35 - Fribourg, Plateau-de-Pérolles 05:36 - Marly, Les Rittes 05:38 - Marly, Grand Pré 05:39 - Marly, Cité 05:42 - Marly, Gérine 05:44
Fribourg/Freiburg, Pl. Gare
S 20 14416 05:32 Neuchâtel
Fribourg/Freiburg 05:32 - Givisiez 05:36 - Belfaux-Village 05:39 - Pensier 05:43Courtepin 05:49 - Murten/Morat 06:02 - Ins 06:12 - Marin-Epagnier 06:17 - St-Blaise-Lac 06:19 - Neuchâtel 06:25
5AB
 
B 2 62004 05:32 Villars-sur-Glâne, Les Dailles
Fribourg/Freiburg, Pl. Gare 05:32 - Fribourg, Beauregard 05:33 - Fribourg, Bethléem 05:34 - Fribourg, Vignettaz-Daler 05:35Fribourg, Bertigny 05:36 - Villars-sur-Glâne,Villars-Vert 05:37 - Villars-sur-Glâne, Belle-Croix 05:39 - Villars-sur-Glâne, Moncor 05:40 - Villars-sur-Glâne, Rochettes 05:41 - Villars-sur-Glâne, Les Dailles 05:44
Fribourg/Freiburg, Pl. Gare
IR 15 2505 05:34 Luzern
Fribourg/Freiburg 05:34 - Bern 05:56 - Zofingen 06:28 - Sursee 06:41 - Luzern 07:01
4
 
RE 3806 05:34 Bulle
Fribourg/Freiburg 05:34 - Romont 05:51 - Bulle 06:11
2
 
B 470 47001 05:37 Romont FR, gare
Fribourg/Freiburg, gare rout. 05:37 - Fribourg, Châtelet 05:39 - Fribourg, Rte de la Glâne 05:40 - Villars-sur-Glâne, Le Moléson 05:41Villars-sur-Glâne, Planafaye 05:42 - Villars-sur-Glâne, La Glâne 05:43 - Posieux, Froideville 05:43 - Farvagny-le-Grand, centre 06:04 - Vuisternens-en-Ogoz, croisée 06:07 - Romont FR, gare 06:39
21
Fribourg/Freiburg, gare rout.
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

Fribourg/Freiburg - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer