Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Timetable:
Departure
10:00-12:30
26.01.20
Travel with Dep. To Platf./Edge/Station
R 7214 10:00 La Chaux-de-Fonds
St-Imier 10:00 - Sonvilier 10:03 - Renan BE 10:08 - La Chaux-de-Fonds 10:17
3
 
R 7217 10:00 Biel/Bienne
St-Imier 10:00 - Villeret 10:02 - Cormoret 10:05 - Courtelary 10:07Cortébert 10:10 - Sonceboz-Sombeval 10:20 - La Heutte 10:26 - Reuchenette-Péry 10:28 - Frinvillier-Taubenloch 10:33 - Biel/Bienne 10:40
1
 
B 131 10:01 Tramelan, gare
St-Imier, gare 10:01 - St-Imier, Erguël 10:02 - St-Imier, La Goule 10:03 - Mont-Crosin, restaurants 10:08Mont-Tramelan, b. Les Breuleux 10:12 - Mont-Tramelan, scierie 10:13 - Mont-Tramelan, La Paule 10:14 - Tramelan, Chalet 10:16 - Tramelan, place du Marché 10:17 - Tramelan, gare 10:23
St-Imier, gare
FUN 13 10:05 Mont-Soleil (funiculaire)
St-Imier (funiculaire) 10:05 - Mont-Soleil (funiculaire) 10:09
St-Imier (funiculaire)
RE 3664 10:13 La Chaux-de-Fonds
St-Imier 10:13 - La Chaux-de-Fonds 10:28
1
 
B 121 10:17 Savagnières, parc
St-Imier, gare 10:17 - Les Pontins, restaurant 10:27 - Le Plan-Marmet 10:29 - Savagnières, parc 10:30
St-Imier, gare
FUN 15 10:35 Mont-Soleil (funiculaire)
St-Imier (funiculaire) 10:35 - Mont-Soleil (funiculaire) 10:39
St-Imier (funiculaire)
RE 3667 10:45 Biel/Bienne
St-Imier 10:45 - Courtelary 10:50 - Sonceboz-Sombeval 10:58 - Biel/Bienne 11:12
1
 
R 7216 11:00 La Chaux-de-Fonds
St-Imier 11:00 - Sonvilier 11:03 - Renan BE 11:08 - La Chaux-de-Fonds 11:17
3
 
R 7219 11:00 Biel/Bienne
St-Imier 11:00 - Villeret 11:02 - Cormoret 11:05 - Courtelary 11:07Cortébert 11:10 - Sonceboz-Sombeval 11:20 - La Heutte 11:26 - Reuchenette-Péry 11:28 - Frinvillier-Taubenloch 11:33 - Biel/Bienne 11:40
1
 
FUN 17 11:05 Mont-Soleil (funiculaire)
St-Imier (funiculaire) 11:05 - Mont-Soleil (funiculaire) 11:09
St-Imier (funiculaire)
RE 3666 11:13 La Chaux-de-Fonds
St-Imier 11:13 - La Chaux-de-Fonds 11:28
1
 
FUN 19 11:35 Mont-Soleil (funiculaire)
St-Imier (funiculaire) 11:35 - Mont-Soleil (funiculaire) 11:39
St-Imier (funiculaire)
RE 3669 11:45 Biel/Bienne
St-Imier 11:45 - Courtelary 11:50 - Sonceboz-Sombeval 11:58 - Biel/Bienne 12:12
1
 
FUN 21 12:00 Mont-Soleil (funiculaire)
St-Imier (funiculaire) 12:00 - Mont-Soleil (funiculaire) 12:04
St-Imier (funiculaire)
R 7218 12:00 La Chaux-de-Fonds
St-Imier 12:00 - Sonvilier 12:03 - Renan BE 12:08 - La Chaux-de-Fonds 12:17
3
 
R 7221 12:00 Biel/Bienne
St-Imier 12:00 - Villeret 12:02 - Cormoret 12:05 - Courtelary 12:07Cortébert 12:10 - Sonceboz-Sombeval 12:20 - La Heutte 12:26 - Reuchenette-Péry 12:28 - Frinvillier-Taubenloch 12:33 - Biel/Bienne 12:40
1
 
B 131 12:01 Tramelan, gare
St-Imier, gare 12:01 - St-Imier, Erguël 12:02 - St-Imier, La Goule 12:03 - Mont-Crosin, restaurants 12:08Mont-Tramelan, b. Les Breuleux 12:12 - Mont-Tramelan, scierie 12:13 - Mont-Tramelan, La Paule 12:14 - Tramelan, Chalet 12:16 - Tramelan, place du Marché 12:17 - Tramelan, gare 12:23
St-Imier, gare
RE 3668 12:13 La Chaux-de-Fonds
St-Imier 12:13 - La Chaux-de-Fonds 12:28
1
 
FUN 25 12:30 Mont-Soleil (funiculaire)
St-Imier (funiculaire) 12:30 - Mont-Soleil (funiculaire) 12:34
St-Imier (funiculaire)
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

St-Imier - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer