Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Station/stop:
Sursee
Timetable:
Departure
06:18-06:51
17.02.20
Travel with Dep. To Platf./Edge/Station
S 1 21116 06:18 Baar
Sursee 06:18 - Oberkirch LU 06:20 - Nottwil 06:22 - Sempach-Neuenkirch 06:26Emmenbrücke Gersag 06:36 - Emmenbrücke 06:38 - Luzern 06:45 - Rotkreuz 07:08 - Zug 07:21 - Baar 07:27
2CD
 
IR 15 2508 06:18 Genève-Aéroport
Sursee 06:18 - Zofingen 06:31 - Bern 07:00 - Fribourg/Freiburg 07:25Palézieux 07:59 - Lausanne 08:16 - Morges 08:28 - Nyon 08:44 - Genève 09:00 - Genève-Aéroport 09:11
3
 
B 65 06:22 Nottwil, Oberdorf
Sursee, Bahnhof 06:22 - Sursee, Park 06:24 - Sursee, Altstadt 06:26 - Sursee, Spital Fussweg 06:27Oberkirch LU, Feldhöfli 06:28 - Oberkirch LU, Dorf 06:30 - Oberkirch LU, Länggasse 06:31 - Nottwil, Eymatt SPZ 06:34 - Nottwil, Abzw. Bahnhof 06:35 - Nottwil, Oberdorf 06:37
Sursee, Bahnhof
B 86 86001 06:22 Oberkirch LU, CAMPUS Sursee
Sursee, Bahnhof 06:22 - Sursee, Kotten 06:23 - Sursee, Holzacherstrasse 06:24 - Oberkirch LU, CAMPUS Sursee 06:28
A
Sursee, Bahnhof
RE 4708 06:26 Olten
Sursee 06:26 - Wauwil 06:30 - Nebikon 06:33 - Dagmersellen 06:35 - Reiden 06:39 - Zofingen 06:43 - Aarburg-Oftringen 06:46 - Olten 06:52
3
 
B 82 82103 06:27 Knutwil, Dorf
Sursee, Bahnhof 06:27 - Sursee, Park 06:28 - Sursee, Kotten 06:29 - Sursee, Waldegg 06:29St. Erhard, Dorf 06:33 - St. Erhard, Wiberg 06:35 - St. Erhard, Heidenacher 06:37 - Knutwil, Hofacker 06:38 - Knutwil, alte Post 06:39 - Knutwil, Dorf 06:40
2
Sursee, Bahnhof
RE 4709 06:32 Luzern
Sursee 06:32 - Sempach-Neuenkirch 06:38 - Emmenbrücke 06:46 - Luzern 06:55
1
 
B 81 81008 06:33 Beromünster, Post
Sursee, Bahnhof 06:33 - Sursee, Park 06:34 - Sursee, Altstadt 06:36 - Sursee, Frieslirain 06:37Sursee, Mariazell 06:40 - Schenkon, Zellburg 06:41 - Schenkon, Zellfeld 06:42 - Rickenbach LU, Dorf 06:50 - Gunzwil, Dorf 06:53 - Beromünster, Post 06:58
2
Sursee, Bahnhof
B 66 06:35 Sursee, Surentalstrasse
Sursee, Bahnhof 06:35 - Sursee, Park 06:37 - Sursee, Münchrüti 06:38 - Sursee, Sappeurstrasse 06:39 - Sursee, Surentalstrasse 06:40
Sursee, Bahnhof
B 85 85009 06:35 Triengen, Grossfeld
Sursee, Bahnhof 06:35 - Sursee, Park 06:37 - Sursee, Rothüsli 06:39 - Sursee, Surentalstrasse 06:40Geuensee, Zollhaus 06:41 - Geuensee, Ausserdorf 06:42 - Geuensee, Chäppelimatt 06:44 - Geuensee, Sternen 06:45 - Büron, Dorf 06:48 - Triengen, Grossfeld 06:55
1
Sursee, Bahnhof
B 86 86004 06:35 Sursee, Spital
Sursee, Bahnhof 06:35 - Sursee, Post 06:36 - Sursee, Rathaus 06:37 - Sursee, Frieslirain 06:39 - Sursee, Spital 06:41
2
Sursee, Bahnhof
IR 15 2505 06:42 Luzern
Sursee 06:42 - Luzern 07:01
1
 
B 82 82105 06:44 Dagmersellen, Dorf
Sursee, Bahnhof 06:44 - Sursee, Park 06:45 - Sursee, Kotten 06:46 - Sursee, Waldegg 06:46St. Erhard, Dorf 06:50 - St. Erhard, Wiberg 06:52 - St. Erhard, Heidenacher 06:54 - Knutwil, Hofacker 06:55 - Knutwil, Dorf 06:57 - Dagmersellen, Dorf 07:09
2
Sursee, Bahnhof
B 83 83102 06:44 Etzelwil
Sursee, Bahnhof 06:44 - Sursee, Park 06:46 - Sursee, Münchrüti 06:46 - Sursee, Sappeurstrasse 06:47Geuensee, Zollhaus 06:49 - Geuensee, Ausserdorf 06:50 - Geuensee, Chäppelimatt 06:52 - Geuensee, Sternen 06:52 - Büron, Dorf 06:56 - Etzelwil 07:04
2
Sursee, Bahnhof
B 84 84012 06:44 Sempach Station
Sursee, Bahnhof 06:44 - Sursee, Park 06:45 - Sursee, Altstadt 06:48 - Sursee, Mariazell 06:50Eich, Dorf 06:58 - Sempach Stadt, Hültschern 07:04 - Sempach Stadt, Post 07:05 - Sempach Stadt, Vogelwarte 07:06 - Sempach Stadt, Seesatz 07:07 - Sempach Station 07:10
2
Sursee, Bahnhof
B 62 06:45 Buttisholz, Dorf
Sursee, Bahnhof 06:45 - Oberkirch LU, Länggasse 06:50 - Nottwil, Eymatt SPZ 06:52 - Nottwil, Abzw. Bahnhof 06:53 - Nottwil, Rüteli 06:54 - Nottwil, Büel 06:55 - Buttisholz, Gattwil 06:56 - Buttisholz, Fürti 06:57 - Buttisholz, Dorf 06:59
Sursee, Bahnhof
B 63 06:45 Käppelimatt b. Willisau
Sursee, Bahnhof 06:45 - Sursee, Park 06:46 - Sursee, Kotten 06:47 - Sursee, Holzacherstrasse 06:48Ettiswil, Post 06:58 - Alberswil, Burgrain 07:01 - Willisau, Widenmatt 07:03 - Willisau, Feldli 07:04 - Willisau, Bahnhof 07:05 - Käppelimatt b. Willisau 07:10
Sursee, Bahnhof
S 1 21118 06:48 Baar
Sursee 06:48 - Oberkirch LU 06:50 - Nottwil 06:52 - Sempach-Neuenkirch 06:57Emmenbrücke Gersag 07:06 - Emmenbrücke 07:08 - Luzern 07:15 - Rotkreuz 07:42 - Zug 08:06 - Baar 08:12
2CD
 
IR 27 2458 06:48 Basel SBB
Sursee 06:48 - Zofingen 07:01 - Olten 07:10 - Gelterkinden 07:22 - Sissach 07:26 - Liestal 07:32 - Basel SBB 07:45
3
 
S 29 8927 06:51 Turgi
Sursee 06:51 - St. Erhard-Knutwil 06:53 - Wauwil 06:56 - Nebikon 07:01Zofingen 07:12 - Aarburg-Oftringen 07:17 - Olten 07:22 - Aarau 07:34 - Brugg AG 07:51 - Turgi 07:56
2AB
 
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

Sursee - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer