Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Timetable:
Departure
09:52-10:24
05.07.20
Travel with Dep. To Platf./Edge/Station
B 201 1037 09:53 Rennaz, village
Vevey, gare 09:53 - Vevey, Ronjat 09:54 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 09:55 - Vevey, Clara-Haskil 09:56Vevey, Entre-Deux-Villes 09:57 - La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 09:59 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 10:00 - Montreux, casino 10:15 - Villeneuve VD, gare 10:26 - Rennaz, village 10:32
A
Vevey, gare
S 3 24325 09:53 Villeneuve
Vevey 09:53 - La Tour-de-Peilz 09:54 - Burier 09:56 - Clarens 09:58 - Montreux 10:02 - Territet 10:03 - Veytaux-Chillon 10:05 - Villeneuve 10:09
2
 
IR 90 30812 09:55 Genève-Aéroport
Vevey 09:55 - Lausanne 10:10 - Morges 10:26 - Nyon 10:42 - Genève 10:59 - Genève-Aéroport 11:11
1
 
BAT 901 09:55 Lausanne-Ouchy (lac)
Vevey-Marché (lac) 09:55 - Lausanne-Ouchy (lac) 10:40
Vevey-Marché (lac)
B 211 11613 09:59 Vevey, poste
Vevey, poste 09:59 - Vevey, Nord 10:00 - Vevey, Gutenberg 10:00 - Vevey, Marronniers 10:01Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 10:03 - Vevey, funiculaire 10:06 - Vevey, funiculaire 10:21 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 10:24 - Vevey, Nord 10:27 - Vevey, poste 10:29
D
Vevey, poste
B 201 1032 10:00 Vevey, funiculaire
Vevey, gare 10:00 - Vevey, L'Union 10:01 - Vevey, Bergère 10:02 - Vevey, funiculaire 10:03
B
Vevey, gare
B 202 2054 10:01 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, gare 10:01 - Vevey, poste 10:02 - Vevey, Nord 10:08 - Vevey, Gutenberg 10:08Vevey, Marronniers 10:09 - Vevey, av. de Corsier 10:10 - Vevey, Copet 10:11 - Vevey, Crosets 10:12 - Vevey, Gilamont 10:14 - Vevey, Pra 10:15
B
Vevey, gare
B 202 2055 10:01 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, gare 10:01 - Vevey, Ronjat 10:02 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 10:03 - Vevey, Beau-Séjour 10:05Vevey, Ronjat 10:21 - Vevey, poste 10:23 - Vevey, Nord 10:29 - Vevey, Gutenberg 10:29 - Vevey, Marronniers 10:30 - Vevey, Pra 10:36
A
Vevey, gare
B 216 16019 10:02 Bossonnens, gare
Vevey, gare 10:02 - Vevey, Bergère 10:03 - Vevey, funiculaire 10:04 - Corseaux, Délassement 10:05Corsier-Vevey, Cure d'Attalens 10:07 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, Châtillon 10:10 - Chardonne 10:11 - Monts-de-Corsier, La Chaux 10:17 - Attalens, village 10:23 - Bossonnens, gare 10:28
C
Vevey, gare
IR 90 30813 10:04 Brig
Vevey 10:04 - Montreux 10:10 - Aigle 10:21 - St-Maurice 10:31 - Martigny 10:42 - Sion 10:56 - Sierre/Siders 11:07 - Visp 11:23 - Brig 11:32
2
 
S 3 24330 10:06 Lausanne
Vevey 10:06 - Epesses 10:12 - Cully 10:14 - Lutry 10:17 - Pully 10:20 - Lausanne 10:24
1
 
B 202 2054 10:07 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, poste 10:07 - Vevey, Nord 10:08 - Vevey, Gutenberg 10:08 - Vevey, Marronniers 10:09Vevey, av. de Corsier 10:10 - Vevey, Copet 10:11 - Vevey, Crosets 10:12 - Vevey, Dévin 10:13 - Vevey, Gilamont 10:14 - Vevey, Pra 10:15
D
Vevey, poste
B 212 12809 10:10 Vevey, poste
Vevey, poste 10:10 - Vevey, L'Union 10:11 - Vevey, Bergère 10:12 - Vevey, funiculaire 10:13Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 10:15 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 10:30 - Vevey, funiculaire 10:32 - Vevey, Bergère 10:33 - Vevey, L'Union 10:34 - Vevey, poste 10:36
D
Vevey, poste
R 1327 10:12 Blonay
Vevey 10:12 - Gilamont 10:14 - Hauteville 10:16 - Château-d'Hauteville 10:17 - St-Légier-Gare 10:21 - St-Légier-Village 10:22 - La Chiésaz 10:23 - Château-de-Blonay 10:24 - Blonay 10:27
7
 
S 7 24736 10:14 Puidoux
Vevey 10:14 - Vevey-Funi 10:15 - Corseaux-Cornalles 10:17 - Chexbres-Village 10:23 - Puidoux 10:27
5
 
S 2 24227 10:19 Villeneuve
Vevey 10:19 - La Tour-de-Peilz 10:20 - Burier 10:22 - Clarens 10:24 - Montreux 10:28 - Villeneuve 10:33
2
 
B 201 1034 10:20 Vevey, funiculaire
Vevey, gare 10:20 - Vevey, L'Union 10:21 - Vevey, Bergère 10:22 - Vevey, funiculaire 10:23
B
Vevey, gare
B 202 2058 10:22 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, gare 10:22 - Vevey, poste 10:23 - Vevey, Nord 10:29 - Vevey, Gutenberg 10:29Vevey, Marronniers 10:30 - Vevey, av. de Corsier 10:31 - Vevey, Copet 10:32 - Vevey, Crosets 10:33 - Vevey, Gilamont 10:35 - Vevey, Pra 10:36
B
Vevey, gare
B 201 1043 10:24 Rennaz, village
Vevey, gare 10:24 - Vevey, Ronjat 10:25 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 10:26 - Vevey, Clara-Haskil 10:27Vevey, Entre-Deux-Villes 10:28 - La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 10:30 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 10:31 - Montreux, casino 10:49 - Villeneuve VD, gare 11:00 - Rennaz, village 11:07
A
Vevey, gare
IR 90 30712 10:24 Genève-Aéroport
Vevey 10:24 - Lausanne 10:39 - Morges 11:02 - Nyon 11:17 - Genève 11:33 - Genève-Aéroport 11:44
1
 
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

Vevey - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer