Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Timetable:
Departure
19:23-19:54
21.02.20
Travel with Dep. To Platf./Edge/Station
IR 90 1730 19:24 Genève-Aéroport
Vevey 19:24 - Lausanne 19:39 - Morges 19:58 - Nyon 20:14 - Genève 20:30 - Genève-Aéroport 20:41
1
 
B 201 1149 19:24 Rennaz, village
Vevey, gare 19:24 - Vevey, Ronjat 19:25 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 19:26 - Vevey, Clara-Haskil 19:27Vevey, Entre-Deux-Villes 19:28 - La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 19:30 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 19:31 - Montreux, casino 19:49 - Villeneuve VD, gare 20:00 - Rennaz, village 20:07
A
Vevey, gare
RE 18457 19:26 St-Maurice
Vevey 19:26 - Montreux 19:31 - Aigle 19:40 - Bex 19:46 - St-Maurice 19:52
2
 
B 201 1184 19:28 Vevey, funiculaire
Vevey, gare 19:28 - Vevey, L'Union 19:29 - Vevey, Bergère 19:30 - Vevey, funiculaire 19:32
B
Vevey, gare
B 202 2178 19:28 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, gare 19:28 - Vevey, poste 19:29 - Vevey, Nord 19:33 - Vevey, Gutenberg 19:33Vevey, Marronniers 19:34 - Vevey, av. de Corsier 19:35 - Vevey, Copet 19:36 - Vevey, Crosets 19:37 - Vevey, Gilamont 19:39 - Vevey, Pra 19:40
B
Vevey, gare
B 209 9004 19:31 La Tour-de-Peilz, Bel-Air
Vevey, gare 19:31 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Perrausaz 19:36 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Vassin 19:37 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Bulesses 19:39 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Vignes 19:40 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Gérénaz 19:41 - La Tour-de-Pz,Entre-Deux-Crêts 19:42 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Bel-Air 19:43
A
Vevey, gare
B 202 2178 19:32 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, poste 19:32 - Vevey, Nord 19:33 - Vevey, Gutenberg 19:33 - Vevey, Marronniers 19:34Vevey, av. de Corsier 19:35 - Vevey, Copet 19:36 - Vevey, Crosets 19:37 - Vevey, Dévin 19:38 - Vevey, Gilamont 19:39 - Vevey, Pra 19:40
D
Vevey, poste
RE 18466 19:33 Annemasse
Vevey 19:33 - Lausanne 19:48 - Renens VD 19:57 - Morges 20:03Nyon 20:24 - Coppet 20:30 - Genève 20:40 - Lancy-Pont-Rouge 20:47 - Genève-Eaux-Vives 20:54 - Annemasse 21:03
1
 
B 201 1151 19:34 Clarens, dépôt VMCV
Vevey, gare 19:34 - Vevey, Ronjat 19:35 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 19:36 - Vevey, Clara-Haskil 19:37Vevey, Entre-Deux-Villes 19:38 - La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 19:40 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 19:41 - La Tour-de-Peilz, La Becque 19:42 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Maladaire 19:46 - Clarens, dépôt VMCV 19:49
A
Vevey, gare
IR 90 1733 19:36 Brig
Vevey 19:36 - Montreux 19:41 - Aigle 19:52 - Martigny 20:09 - Sion 20:23 - Sierre/Siders 20:34 - Leuk 20:41 - Visp 20:53 - Brig 21:02
2
 
S 2 24278 19:38 Vallorbe
Vevey 19:38 - St-Saphorin 19:41 - Rivaz 19:42 - Cully 19:48Villette VD 19:50 - Lausanne 19:59 - Renens VD 20:08 - Bussigny 20:10 - Cossonay-Penthalaz 20:17 - Vallorbe 20:48
1
 
B 201 1186 19:38 Vevey, funiculaire
Vevey, gare 19:38 - Vevey, L'Union 19:39 - Vevey, Bergère 19:40 - Vevey, funiculaire 19:42
B
Vevey, gare
B 213 13039 19:38 Châtel-St-Denis, gare
Vevey, gare 19:38 - Vevey, Bergère 19:39 - Vevey, funiculaire 19:40 - Corseaux, Délassement 19:41Corsier-Vevey, Cure d'Attalens 19:43 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, Châtillon 19:46 - Monts-de-Corsier, La Chaux 19:54 - Châtel-St-Denis, Bellière 20:04 - Châtel-St-Denis, centre 20:06 - Châtel-St-Denis, gare 20:10
C
Vevey, gare
B 202 2183 19:40 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, gare 19:40 - Vevey, Ronjat 19:41 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 19:42 - Vevey, Beau-Séjour 19:44Vevey, Ronjat 20:00 - Vevey, poste 20:02 - Vevey, Nord 20:08 - Vevey, Gutenberg 20:08 - Vevey, Marronniers 20:09 - Vevey, Pra 20:15
A
Vevey, gare
B 212 12087 19:40 Vevey, poste
Vevey, poste 19:40 - Vevey, L'Union 19:41 - Vevey, Bergère 19:42 - Vevey, funiculaire 19:43Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 19:45 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 20:04 - Vevey, funiculaire 20:06 - Vevey, Bergère 20:07 - Vevey, L'Union 20:08 - Vevey, poste 20:10
D
Vevey, poste
R 1471 19:42 Les Chevalleyres
Vevey 19:42 - Gilamont 19:44 - Hauteville 19:46 - Château-d'Hauteville 19:47St-Légier-Gare 19:51 - St-Légier-Village 19:52 - La Chiésaz 19:53 - Château-de-Blonay 19:54 - Blonay 19:57 - Les Chevalleyres 20:07
7
 
B 201 1155 19:44 Rennaz, village
Vevey, gare 19:44 - Vevey, Ronjat 19:45 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 19:46 - Vevey, Clara-Haskil 19:47Vevey, Entre-Deux-Villes 19:48 - La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 19:50 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 19:51 - Montreux, casino 20:09 - Villeneuve VD, gare 20:20 - Rennaz, village 20:27
A
Vevey, gare
B 201 1188 19:48 Vevey, funiculaire
Vevey, gare 19:48 - Vevey, L'Union 19:49 - Vevey, Bergère 19:50 - Vevey, funiculaire 19:52
B
Vevey, gare
S 3 24375 19:53 Villeneuve
Vevey 19:53 - La Tour-de-Peilz 19:54 - Burier 19:56 - Clarens 19:58 - Montreux 20:02 - Territet 20:03 - Veytaux-Chillon 20:05 - Villeneuve 20:09
2
 
B 201 1159 19:54 Clarens, dépôt VMCV
Vevey, gare 19:54 - Vevey, Ronjat 19:55 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 19:56 - Vevey, Clara-Haskil 19:57Vevey, Entre-Deux-Villes 19:58 - La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 20:00 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 20:01 - La Tour-de-Peilz, La Becque 20:02 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Maladaire 20:06 - Clarens, dépôt VMCV 20:09
A
Vevey, gare
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

Vevey - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer