Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Timetable:
Departure
07:56-08:14
17.02.20
Travel with Dep. To Platf./Edge/Station
R 1315 07:57 Blonay
Vevey 07:57 - Gilamont 07:59 - Hauteville 08:01 - Château-d'Hauteville 08:02 - St-Légier-Gare 08:06 - St-Légier-Village 08:07 - La Chiésaz 08:08 - Château-de-Blonay 08:09 - Blonay 08:12
7
 
B 201 1044 07:58 Vevey, funiculaire
Vevey, gare 07:58 - Vevey, L'Union 07:59 - Vevey, Bergère 08:00 - Vevey, funiculaire 08:02
B
Vevey, gare
B 202 2024 07:58 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, gare 07:58 - Vevey, poste 07:59 - Vevey, Nord 08:00 - Vevey, Gutenberg 08:00Vevey, Marronniers 08:01 - Vevey, av. de Corsier 08:02 - Vevey, Copet 08:03 - Vevey, Crosets 08:04 - Vevey, Gilamont 08:06 - Vevey, Pra 08:07
B
Vevey, gare
B 202 2024 07:59 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, poste 07:59 - Vevey, Nord 08:00 - Vevey, Gutenberg 08:00 - Vevey, Marronniers 08:01Vevey, av. de Corsier 08:02 - Vevey, Copet 08:03 - Vevey, Crosets 08:04 - Vevey, Dévin 08:05 - Vevey, Gilamont 08:06 - Vevey, Pra 08:07
D
Vevey, poste
B 212 12019 08:00 Vevey, poste
Vevey, poste 08:00 - Vevey, L'Union 08:01 - Vevey, Bergère 08:02 - Vevey, funiculaire 08:03Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 08:05 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 08:30 - Vevey, funiculaire 08:32 - Vevey, Bergère 08:33 - Vevey, L'Union 08:34 - Vevey, poste 08:36
D
Vevey, poste
B 215 15011 08:00 St-Légier, collège La Chiésaz
Vevey, poste 08:00 - Vevey, Ateliers 08:01 - Vevey, Moulins 08:02 - Vevey, Ancienne-Corderie 08:03Vevey, Gilamont 08:04 - Vevey, Pra 08:05 - St-Légier, Plateau de la Veyre 08:07 - St-Légier, Bottassioux 08:14 - St-Légier, poste 08:15 - St-Légier, collège La Chiésaz 08:17
D
Vevey, poste
B 216 16015 08:02 Bossonnens, gare
Vevey, gare 08:02 - Vevey, Bergère 08:03 - Vevey, funiculaire 08:04 - Corseaux, Délassement 08:05Corsier-Vevey, Cure d'Attalens 08:07 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, Châtillon 08:10 - Chardonne 08:11 - Monts-de-Corsier, La Chaux 08:17 - Attalens, village 08:23 - Bossonnens, gare 08:28
C
Vevey, gare
RE 18420 08:03 Annemasse
Vevey 08:03 - Lausanne 08:18 - Renens VD 08:27 - Morges 08:33Allaman 08:40 - Gland 08:49 - Nyon 08:54 - Coppet 09:00 - Genève 09:10 - Annemasse 09:33
4
 
B 201 1045 08:04 Rennaz, village
Vevey, gare 08:04 - Vevey, Ronjat 08:05 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 08:06 - Vevey, Clara-Haskil 08:07La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 08:10 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 08:11 - Montreux, casino 08:29 - Villeneuve VD, gare 08:40 - Villeneuve VD, Eau-Froide 08:41 - Rennaz, village 08:47
A
Vevey, gare
IR 90 1809 08:04 Brig
Vevey 08:04 - Montreux 08:10 - Aigle 08:21 - St-Maurice 08:31 - Martigny 08:42 - Sion 08:56 - Sierre/Siders 09:07 - Visp 09:23 - Brig 09:32
2
 
S 3 24322 08:06 Allaman
Vevey 08:06 - Epesses 08:12 - Cully 08:14 - Lutry 08:17Pully 08:20 - Lausanne 08:24 - Prilly-Malley 08:28 - Renens VD 08:32 - Morges 08:43 - Allaman 08:52
1
 
B 202 2029 08:07 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, gare 08:07 - Vevey, Ronjat 08:08 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 08:09 - Vevey, Beau-Séjour 08:11Vevey, Ronjat 08:27 - Vevey, poste 08:29 - Vevey, Nord 08:30 - Vevey, Gutenberg 08:30 - Vevey, Marronniers 08:31 - Vevey, Pra 08:37
A
Vevey, gare
B 201 1046 08:08 Vevey, funiculaire
Vevey, gare 08:08 - Vevey, L'Union 08:09 - Vevey, Bergère 08:10 - Vevey, funiculaire 08:12
B
Vevey, gare
R 1317 08:12 Blonay
Vevey 08:12 - Gilamont 08:14 - Hauteville 08:16 - Château-d'Hauteville 08:17 - St-Légier-Gare 08:21 - St-Légier-Village 08:22 - La Chiésaz 08:23 - Château-de-Blonay 08:24 - Blonay 08:27
7
 
B 211 11013 08:13 Vevey, poste
Vevey, poste 08:13 - Vevey, Nord 08:14 - Vevey, Gutenberg 08:14 - Vevey, Marronniers 08:15Vevey, av. de Corsier 08:16 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 08:17 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 08:37 - Vevey, av. de Corsier 08:38 - Vevey, Nord 08:40 - Vevey, poste 08:42
D
Vevey, poste
B 202 2028 08:13 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, gare 08:13 - Vevey, poste 08:14 - Vevey, Nord 08:15 - Vevey, Gutenberg 08:15Vevey, Marronniers 08:16 - Vevey, av. de Corsier 08:17 - Vevey, Copet 08:18 - Vevey, Crosets 08:19 - Vevey, Gilamont 08:21 - Vevey, Pra 08:22
B
Vevey, gare
B 201 1047 08:14 Rennaz, village
Vevey, gare 08:14 - Vevey, Ronjat 08:15 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 08:16 - Vevey, Clara-Haskil 08:17La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 08:20 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 08:21 - Montreux, casino 08:39 - Villeneuve VD, gare 08:50 - Villeneuve VD, Eau-Froide 08:51 - Rennaz, village 08:57
A
Vevey, gare
S 7 24728 08:14 Puidoux
Vevey 08:14 - Vevey-Funi 08:15 - Corseaux-Cornalles 08:17 - Chexbres-Village 08:23 - Puidoux 08:27
5
 
RE 6058 08:14 Lausanne
Vevey 08:14 - Lausanne 08:29
1
 
B 202 2028 08:14 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, poste 08:14 - Vevey, Nord 08:15 - Vevey, Gutenberg 08:15 - Vevey, Marronniers 08:16Vevey, av. de Corsier 08:17 - Vevey, Copet 08:18 - Vevey, Crosets 08:19 - Vevey, Dévin 08:20 - Vevey, Gilamont 08:21 - Vevey, Pra 08:22
D
Vevey, poste
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

Vevey - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer