Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Timetable:
Departure
11:21-11:48
21.02.20
Travel with Dep. To Platf./Edge/Station
B 202 2073 11:22 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, gare 11:22 - Vevey, Ronjat 11:23 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 11:24 - Vevey, Beau-Séjour 11:26Vevey, Ronjat 11:42 - Vevey, poste 11:44 - Vevey, Nord 11:45 - Vevey, Gutenberg 11:45 - Vevey, Marronniers 11:46 - Vevey, Pra 11:52
A
Vevey, gare
B 201 1049 11:24 Rennaz, village
Vevey, gare 11:24 - Vevey, Ronjat 11:25 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 11:26 - Vevey, Clara-Haskil 11:27Vevey, Entre-Deux-Villes 11:28 - La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 11:30 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 11:31 - Montreux, casino 11:49 - Villeneuve VD, gare 12:00 - Rennaz, village 12:07
A
Vevey, gare
IR 90 1714 11:24 Genève-Aéroport
Vevey 11:24 - Lausanne 11:39 - Morges 11:58 - Nyon 12:14 - Genève 12:30 - Genève-Aéroport 12:41
1
 
RE 18425 11:27 St-Maurice
Vevey 11:27 - Montreux 11:31 - Villeneuve 11:36 - Aigle 11:42 - Bex 11:48 - St-Maurice 11:53
2
 
B 201 1086 11:28 Vevey, funiculaire
Vevey, gare 11:28 - Vevey, L'Union 11:29 - Vevey, Bergère 11:30 - Vevey, funiculaire 11:32
B
Vevey, gare
B 202 2072 11:28 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, gare 11:28 - Vevey, poste 11:29 - Vevey, Nord 11:30 - Vevey, Gutenberg 11:30Vevey, Marronniers 11:31 - Vevey, av. de Corsier 11:32 - Vevey, Copet 11:33 - Vevey, Crosets 11:34 - Vevey, Gilamont 11:36 - Vevey, Pra 11:37
B
Vevey, gare
B 202 2072 11:29 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, poste 11:29 - Vevey, Nord 11:30 - Vevey, Gutenberg 11:30 - Vevey, Marronniers 11:31Vevey, av. de Corsier 11:32 - Vevey, Copet 11:33 - Vevey, Crosets 11:34 - Vevey, Dévin 11:35 - Vevey, Gilamont 11:36 - Vevey, Pra 11:37
D
Vevey, poste
RE 18434 11:33 Annemasse
Vevey 11:33 - Lausanne 11:48 - Renens VD 11:57 - Morges 12:03Allaman 12:10 - Nyon 12:24 - Coppet 12:30 - Genève 12:40 - Lancy-Pont-Rouge 12:47 - Annemasse 13:03
1
 
B 201 1087 11:34 Rennaz, village
Vevey, gare 11:34 - Vevey, Ronjat 11:35 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 11:36 - Vevey, Clara-Haskil 11:37Vevey, Entre-Deux-Villes 11:38 - La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 11:40 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 11:41 - Montreux, casino 11:59 - Villeneuve VD, gare 12:10 - Rennaz, village 12:17
A
Vevey, gare
IR 90 1717 11:36 Brig
Vevey 11:36 - Montreux 11:41 - Aigle 11:52 - Martigny 12:09 - Sion 12:23 - Sierre/Siders 12:34 - Leuk 12:41 - Visp 12:53 - Brig 13:02
2
 
B 202 2075 11:37 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, gare 11:37 - Vevey, Ronjat 11:38 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 11:39 - Vevey, Beau-Séjour 11:41Vevey, Ronjat 11:57 - Vevey, poste 11:59 - Vevey, Nord 12:00 - Vevey, Gutenberg 12:00 - Vevey, Marronniers 12:01 - Vevey, Pra 12:07
A
Vevey, gare
B 201 1042 11:38 Vevey, funiculaire
Vevey, gare 11:38 - Vevey, L'Union 11:39 - Vevey, Bergère 11:40 - Vevey, funiculaire 11:42
B
Vevey, gare
B 213 13015 11:38 Châtel-St-Denis, gare
Vevey, gare 11:38 - Vevey, Bergère 11:39 - Vevey, funiculaire 11:40 - Corseaux, Délassement 11:41Corsier-Vevey, Cure d'Attalens 11:43 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, Châtillon 11:46 - Monts-de-Corsier, La Chaux 11:54 - Châtel-St-Denis, Bellière 12:04 - Châtel-St-Denis, centre 12:06 - Châtel-St-Denis, gare 12:10
C
Vevey, gare
S 2 24238 11:40 Vallorbe
Vevey 11:40 - St-Saphorin 11:43 - Rivaz 11:44 - Cully 11:50Lausanne 12:01 - Prilly-Malley 12:04 - Renens VD 12:09 - Bussigny 12:11 - Cossonay-Penthalaz 12:18 - Vallorbe 12:49
1
 
B 212 12041 11:40 Vevey, poste
Vevey, poste 11:40 - Vevey, L'Union 11:41 - Vevey, Bergère 11:42 - Vevey, funiculaire 11:43Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 11:45 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 12:03 - Vevey, funiculaire 12:05 - Vevey, Bergère 12:06 - Vevey, L'Union 12:07 - Vevey, poste 12:09
D
Vevey, poste
R 1433 11:42 Les Pléiades
Vevey 11:42 - Gilamont 11:44 - Hauteville 11:46 - Château-d'Hauteville 11:47St-Légier-Gare 11:51 - St-Légier-Village 11:52 - La Chiésaz 11:53 - Château-de-Blonay 11:54 - Blonay 11:57 - Les Pléiades 12:23
7
 
B 202 2076 11:43 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, gare 11:43 - Vevey, poste 11:44 - Vevey, Nord 11:45 - Vevey, Gutenberg 11:45Vevey, Marronniers 11:46 - Vevey, av. de Corsier 11:47 - Vevey, Copet 11:48 - Vevey, Crosets 11:49 - Vevey, Gilamont 11:51 - Vevey, Pra 11:52
B
Vevey, gare
B 201 1051 11:44 Rennaz, village
Vevey, gare 11:44 - Vevey, Ronjat 11:45 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 11:46 - Vevey, Clara-Haskil 11:47Vevey, Entre-Deux-Villes 11:48 - La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 11:50 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 11:51 - Montreux, casino 12:09 - Villeneuve VD, gare 12:20 - Rennaz, village 12:27
A
Vevey, gare
B 202 2076 11:44 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, poste 11:44 - Vevey, Nord 11:45 - Vevey, Gutenberg 11:45 - Vevey, Marronniers 11:46Vevey, av. de Corsier 11:47 - Vevey, Copet 11:48 - Vevey, Crosets 11:49 - Vevey, Dévin 11:50 - Vevey, Gilamont 11:51 - Vevey, Pra 11:52
D
Vevey, poste
B 201 1090 11:48 Vevey, funiculaire
Vevey, gare 11:48 - Vevey, L'Union 11:49 - Vevey, Bergère 11:50 - Vevey, funiculaire 11:52
B
Vevey, gare
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

Vevey - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer