Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Timetable:
Departure
15:38-16:12
24.09.20
Travel with Dep. To Platf./Edge/Station
B 204 4123 15:38 Chailly-Montreux, Chailly P+R
Montreux, gare 15:38 - Montreux, Vernex 15:39 - Clarens, Gambetta 15:42 - Clarens, Jaman 15:43Clarens, gare 15:45 - Clarens, Oche-Thorens 15:46 - Baugy 15:48 - Chailly-Montreux, Saussaz 15:49 - Chailly-Montreux, village 15:50 - Chailly-Montreux, Chailly P+R 15:51
Montreux, gare
IR 90 1725 15:42 Brig
Montreux 15:42 - Aigle 15:52 - Martigny 16:09 - Sion 16:23 - Sierre/Siders 16:34 - Leuk 16:41 - Visp 16:53 - Brig 17:02
3
 
B 201 1142 15:44 Vevey, funiculaire
Montreux, Escaliers de la Gare 15:44 - Montreux, Centre des Congrès 15:45 - Montreux, Vernex 15:46 - Clarens, rue du Port 15:47La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 15:59 - La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 16:01 - Vevey, gare 16:08 - Vevey, L'Union 16:10 - Vevey, Bergère 16:11 - Vevey, funiculaire 16:13
Montreux, Escaliers de la Gare
PE 2130
GoldenPass Panoramic
15:44 Zweisimmen
Montreux 15:44 - Chernex 15:53 - Chamby 15:58 - Les Avants 16:06Montbovon 16:25 - Rossinière 16:36 - Château-d'Oex 16:43 - Saanen 16:59 - Gstaad 17:03 - Zweisimmen 17:33
5
 
B 201 1137 15:47 Rennaz, village
Montreux, Escaliers de la Gare 15:47 - Montreux, débarcadère 15:48 - Montreux, Marché 15:49 - Montreux, casino 15:51Villeneuve VD, gare 16:03 - Villeneuve VD, Eau-Froide 16:04 - Noville, Les Saviez 16:05 - Noville, La Mounie 16:06 - Noville, Pré des Fourches 16:07 - Rennaz, village 16:11
Montreux, Escaliers de la Gare
IR 90 1824 15:48 Genève-Aéroport
Montreux 15:48 - Vevey 15:54 - Lausanne 16:10 - Genève 16:50 - Genève-Aéroport 16:59
1
 
B 204 4080 15:48 Chailly-Montreux, Chailly P+R
Montreux, gare 15:48 - Montreux, rue du Marché 15:49 - Montreux, av. Nestlé 15:50 - Montreux, casino 15:50Montreux, rue du Marché 15:54 - Montreux, Vernex 15:56 - Clarens, Gambetta 15:59 - Chailly-Montreux, Saussaz 16:06 - Chailly-Montreux, village 16:07 - Chailly-Montreux, Chailly P+R 16:08
Montreux, gare
R 2344 15:49 Fontanivent
Montreux 15:49 - Montreux-Collège 15:50 - Vuarennes 15:51 - Belmont-sur-Montreux 15:52 - Châtelard VD 15:53 - Planchamp 15:53 - Fontanivent 15:56
4
 
B 205 5057 15:52 Montreux, Le Taux
Montreux, gare 15:52 - Montreux, Vernex-Dessus 15:53 - Montreux, rue de la Gare 15:54 - Montreux, rue du Centre 15:55Montreux, rue de la Gare 16:09 - Montreux, casino 16:12 - Montreux, Vernex-Dessus 16:18 - Montreux, casino 16:27 - Montreux, Vernex-Dessus 16:33 - Montreux, Le Taux 16:39
Montreux, gare
B 201 1144 15:54 Vevey, funiculaire
Montreux, Escaliers de la Gare 15:54 - Montreux, Centre des Congrès 15:55 - Montreux, Vernex 15:56 - Clarens, rue du Port 15:57La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 16:09 - La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 16:11 - Vevey, gare 16:18 - Vevey, L'Union 16:20 - Vevey, Bergère 16:21 - Vevey, funiculaire 16:23
Montreux, Escaliers de la Gare
S 3 24360 15:55 Allaman
Montreux 15:55 - Clarens 15:56 - Burier 15:58 - La Tour-de-Peilz 16:00Vevey 16:05 - Lausanne 16:24 - Prilly-Malley 16:28 - Renens VD 16:32 - Morges 16:43 - Allaman 16:52
1
 
B 204 4125 15:55 Chailly-Montreux, Chailly P+R
Montreux, gare 15:55 - Montreux, Vernex 15:56 - Clarens, Gambetta 15:59 - Clarens, Jaman 16:00Clarens, gare 16:02 - Clarens, Oche-Thorens 16:03 - Baugy 16:05 - Chailly-Montreux, Saussaz 16:06 - Chailly-Montreux, village 16:07 - Chailly-Montreux, Chailly P+R 16:08
Montreux, gare
B 201 1139 15:57 Rennaz, village
Montreux, Escaliers de la Gare 15:57 - Montreux, débarcadère 15:58 - Montreux, Marché 15:59 - Montreux, casino 16:01Villeneuve VD, gare 16:13 - Villeneuve VD, Eau-Froide 16:14 - Noville, Les Saviez 16:15 - Noville, La Mounie 16:16 - Noville, Pré des Fourches 16:17 - Rennaz, village 16:21
Montreux, Escaliers de la Gare
B 206 6057 15:57 Montreux, casino
Montreux, gare 15:57 - Montreux, Vernex-Dessus 15:58 - Montreux, rue de la Gare 15:59 - Montreux, Théâtre Mtx Riviera 16:00Montreux, Vernex-Dessus 16:13 - Montreux, rue de la Gare 16:14 - Montreux, rue de la Gare 16:29 - Montreux, Vernex-Dessus 16:38 - Montreux, rue de la Gare 16:39 - Montreux, casino 16:47
Montreux, gare
S 3 24355 16:02 Villeneuve
Montreux 16:02 - Territet 16:03 - Veytaux-Chillon 16:05 - Villeneuve 16:09
3
 
B 201 1146 16:04 Vevey, funiculaire
Montreux, Escaliers de la Gare 16:04 - Montreux, Centre des Congrès 16:05 - Montreux, Vernex 16:06 - Clarens, rue du Port 16:07La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 16:19 - La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 16:21 - Vevey, gare 16:28 - Vevey, L'Union 16:30 - Vevey, Bergère 16:31 - Vevey, funiculaire 16:33
Montreux, Escaliers de la Gare
B 201 1141 16:07 Rennaz, village
Montreux, Escaliers de la Gare 16:07 - Montreux, débarcadère 16:08 - Montreux, Marché 16:09 - Montreux, casino 16:11Villeneuve VD, gare 16:23 - Villeneuve VD, Eau-Froide 16:24 - Noville, Les Saviez 16:25 - Noville, La Mounie 16:26 - Noville, Pré des Fourches 16:27 - Rennaz, village 16:31
Montreux, Escaliers de la Gare
B 204 4082 16:08 Montreux, casino
Montreux, gare 16:08 - Montreux, rue du Marché 16:09 - Montreux, av. Nestlé 16:10 - Montreux, casino 16:10
Montreux, gare
IR 90 1825 16:11 Brig
Montreux 16:11 - Aigle 16:21 - St-Maurice 16:31 - Martigny 16:42 - Sion 16:56 - Sierre/Siders 17:07 - Visp 17:23 - Brig 17:32
3
 
B 205 5059 16:12 Montreux, Le Taux
Montreux, gare 16:12 - Montreux, Vernex-Dessus 16:13 - Montreux, rue de la Gare 16:14 - Montreux, rue du Centre 16:15Montreux, rue de la Gare 16:29 - Montreux, casino 16:32 - Montreux, Vernex-Dessus 16:38 - Montreux, casino 16:47 - Montreux, Vernex-Dessus 16:53 - Montreux, Le Taux 16:59
Montreux, gare
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

Montreux - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer