Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Timetable:
Departure
15:59-16:34
03.12.20
Travel with Dep. To Platf./Edge/Station
S 5 18562 16:01 Zug
Jona 16:01 - Rüti ZH 16:05 - Bubikon 16:09 - Wetzikon 16:14Uster 16:20 - Zürich Stadelhofen 16:32 - Zürich HB 16:35 - Zürich Hardbrücke 16:41 - Zürich Altstetten 16:44 - Zug 17:24
2
 
B 994 3010 16:01 Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof
Jona, Bahnhof 16:01 - Jona, Allmeindstrasse 16:02 - Jona, Grüt 16:03 - Jona, Vita-Parcours 16:04Jona, Sonnenblickstrasse 16:07 - Kempraten, Bahnhof 16:16 - Rapperswil SG, Kreuzliplatz 16:19 - Rapperswil SG, Sonnenhof 16:20 - Rapperswil SG, Cityplatz 16:21 - Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof 16:25
Jona, Bahnhof
B 992 3894 16:01 Rapperswil SG, Glärnischstr.
Jona, Bahnhof 16:01 - Jona, Molkereistrasse 16:02 - Jona, Bollwies 16:03 - Jona, Feldlistrasse 16:04Jona, Geberit 16:06 - Jona, Grünfeld 16:06 - Jona, Weiden 16:07 - Rapperswil SG, Kreuzliplatz 16:11 - Rapperswil SG, Sonnenhof 16:12 - Rapperswil SG, Glärnischstr. 16:13
Jona, Bahnhof
B 993 1687 16:04 Jona, Wendeplatz
Jona, Vogelau/Bahnhof 16:04 - Jona, Neuhof 16:05 - Jona, Aubrigstrasse 16:05 - Jona, Raineggstrasse 16:06 - Jona, Tägernau Rank 16:06 - Jona, Wendeplatz 16:07
V
Jona, Vogelau/Bahnhof
B 995 4120 16:05 Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof
Jona, Kreuz 16:05 - Rapperswil SG, Scheidweg 16:06 - Rapperswil SG, Zeughaus 16:07 - Rapperswil SG, Cityplatz 16:08 - Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof 16:11
K
Jona, Kreuz
B 622 22086 16:08 St. Gallenkappel, Kronenwiese
Jona, Kreuz 16:08 - Jona, Bollwies 16:09 - Jona, Jona-Center 16:10 - Jona, Erlen 16:10Eschenbach SG, Dorftreff 16:18 - Eschenbach SG, Breiten 16:20 - Eschenbach SG, Twirren 16:21 - Neuhaus SG, Lenzikon 16:21 - Neuhaus SG, Post 16:23 - St. Gallenkappel, Kronenwiese 16:28
K
Jona, Kreuz
B 993 1653 16:09 Jona, Wendeplatz
Jona, Vogelau/Bahnhof 16:09 - Jona, Neuhof 16:10 - Jona, Aubrigstrasse 16:11 - Jona, Raineggstrasse 16:12 - Jona, Tägernau Rank 16:12 - Jona, Wendeplatz 16:13
V
Jona, Vogelau/Bahnhof
S 15 19559 16:13 Rapperswil
Jona 16:13 - Rapperswil 16:16
1
 
S 15 19562 16:16 Niederweningen
Jona 16:16 - Rüti ZH 16:20 - Bubikon 16:24 - Wetzikon 16:29Uster 16:35 - Zürich Stadelhofen 16:47 - Zürich HB 16:50 - Zürich Hardbrücke 16:54 - Zürich Oerlikon 16:58 - Niederweningen 17:26
2
 
B 621 21043 16:17 Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof
Jona, Kreuz 16:17 - Rapperswil SG, Kreuzliplatz 16:19 - Rapperswil SG, Sonnenhof 16:20 - Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof 16:24
K
Jona, Kreuz
B 991 3169 16:17 Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof Süd
Jona, Bahnhof 16:17 - Jona, Molkereistrasse 16:18 - Jona, Schachen 16:19 - Jona, Geberit 16:20Jona, Grünfeld 16:20 - Jona, Weiden 16:21 - Jona, Busskirchstrasse 16:22 - Rapperswil SG, Oberseeplatz 16:23 - Rapperswil SG, Sportanl. Lido 16:24 - Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof Süd 16:26
Jona, Bahnhof
B 993 3158 16:17 Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof
Jona, Vogelau/Bahnhof 16:17 - Rapperswil SG, EW 16:17 - Rapperswil SG, Bildau 16:18 - Jona, Altersheim Meienberg 16:19Rapperswil SG, Hanfländer 16:20 - Rapperswil SG, Schulstrasse 16:21 - Rapperswil SG, Kreuzliplatz 16:22 - Rapperswil SG, Sonnenhof 16:22 - Rapperswil SG, Cityplatz 16:23 - Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof 16:27
V
Jona, Vogelau/Bahnhof
B 622 22089 16:20 Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof
Jona, Kreuz 16:20 - Rapperswil SG, Scheidweg 16:21 - Rapperswil SG, Zeughaus 16:22 - Rapperswil SG, Cityplatz 16:23 - Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof 16:27
K
Jona, Kreuz
B 995 3254 16:23 Jona, Hummelberg
Jona, Kreuz 16:23 - Jona, Bollwies 16:24 - Jona, Jona-Center 16:25 - Jona, Hummelwaldstrasse 16:26 - Jona, Kindergarten Hummelberg 16:27 - Jona, Hummelberg 16:29
K
Jona, Kreuz
S 5 18559 16:28 Pfäffikon SZ
Jona 16:28 - Rapperswil 16:31 - Pfäffikon SZ 16:38
1
 
S 5 18564 16:31 Zug
Jona 16:31 - Rüti ZH 16:35 - Bubikon 16:39 - Wetzikon 16:44Uster 16:50 - Zürich Stadelhofen 17:02 - Zürich HB 17:05 - Zürich Hardbrücke 17:11 - Zürich Altstetten 17:14 - Zug 17:54
2
 
B 994 2956 16:31 Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof
Jona, Bahnhof 16:31 - Jona, Allmeindstrasse 16:32 - Jona, Grüt 16:33 - Jona, Vita-Parcours 16:34Jona, Sonnenblickstrasse 16:37 - Kempraten, Bahnhof 16:46 - Rapperswil SG, Kreuzliplatz 16:49 - Rapperswil SG, Sonnenhof 16:50 - Rapperswil SG, Cityplatz 16:51 - Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof 16:55
Jona, Bahnhof
B 992 3855 16:31 Rapperswil SG, Glärnischstr.
Jona, Bahnhof 16:31 - Jona, Molkereistrasse 16:32 - Jona, Bollwies 16:33 - Jona, Feldlistrasse 16:34Jona, Geberit 16:36 - Jona, Grünfeld 16:36 - Jona, Weiden 16:37 - Rapperswil SG, Kreuzliplatz 16:41 - Rapperswil SG, Sonnenhof 16:42 - Rapperswil SG, Glärnischstr. 16:43
Jona, Bahnhof
B 621 21044 16:33 Jona, Buech Industrie
Jona, Kreuz 16:33 - Jona, Bollwies 16:34 - Jona, Jona-Center 16:35 - Jona, Erlen 16:35 - Jona, St. Dionys 16:35 - Jona, Buechstrasse West 16:37 - Jona, Buechstrasse Ost 16:37 - Jona, Buech Industrie 16:38
K
Jona, Kreuz
B 993 1635 16:34 Jona, Wendeplatz
Jona, Vogelau/Bahnhof 16:34 - Jona, Neuhof 16:35 - Jona, Aubrigstrasse 16:35 - Jona, Raineggstrasse 16:36 - Jona, Tägernau Rank 16:36 - Jona, Wendeplatz 16:37
V
Jona, Vogelau/Bahnhof
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

Jona - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer