Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Timetable:
Departure
11:46-14:35
28.02.21
Travel with Dep. To Platf./Edge/Station
R 7221 11:59 Biel/Bienne
St-Imier 11:59 - Villeret 12:01 - Cormoret 12:04 - Courtelary 12:07Cortébert 12:11 - Sonceboz-Sombeval 12:19 - La Heutte 12:25 - Reuchenette-Péry 12:28 - Frinvillier-Taubenloch 12:33 - Biel/Bienne 12:41
1
 
FUN 21 12:00 Mont-Soleil (funiculaire)
St-Imier (funiculaire) 12:00 - Mont-Soleil (funiculaire) 12:04
St-Imier (funiculaire)
R 7218 12:00 La Chaux-de-Fonds
St-Imier 12:00 - Sonvilier 12:03 - Renan BE 12:08 - La Chaux-de-Fonds 12:17
3
 
B 131 12:01 Tramelan, gare
St-Imier, gare 12:01 - St-Imier, Erguël 12:02 - St-Imier, La Goule 12:03 - Mont-Crosin, restaurants 12:08Mont-Tramelan, scierie 12:13 - Mont-Tramelan, La Paule 12:14 - Mont-Tramelan, Ferme Houriet 12:15 - Tramelan, Chalet 12:16 - Tramelan, place du Marché 12:17 - Tramelan, gare 12:23
St-Imier, gare
RE 3668 12:13 La Chaux-de-Fonds
St-Imier 12:13 - La Chaux-de-Fonds 12:28
1
 
FUN 25 12:30 Mont-Soleil (funiculaire)
St-Imier (funiculaire) 12:30 - Mont-Soleil (funiculaire) 12:34
St-Imier (funiculaire)
RE 3671 12:45 Biel/Bienne
St-Imier 12:45 - Courtelary 12:50 - Sonceboz-Sombeval 12:58 - Biel/Bienne 13:12
1
 
R 7223 12:59 Biel/Bienne
St-Imier 12:59 - Villeret 13:01 - Cormoret 13:04 - Courtelary 13:07Cortébert 13:11 - Sonceboz-Sombeval 13:19 - La Heutte 13:25 - Reuchenette-Péry 13:28 - Frinvillier-Taubenloch 13:33 - Biel/Bienne 13:41
1
 
R 7220 13:00 La Chaux-de-Fonds
St-Imier 13:00 - Sonvilier 13:03 - Renan BE 13:08 - La Chaux-de-Fonds 13:17
3
 
RE 3670 13:13 La Chaux-de-Fonds
St-Imier 13:13 - La Chaux-de-Fonds 13:28
1
 
FUN 27 13:20 Mont-Soleil (funiculaire)
St-Imier (funiculaire) 13:20 - Mont-Soleil (funiculaire) 13:24
St-Imier (funiculaire)
FUN 29 13:35 Mont-Soleil (funiculaire)
St-Imier (funiculaire) 13:35 - Mont-Soleil (funiculaire) 13:39
St-Imier (funiculaire)
RE 3673 13:45 Biel/Bienne
St-Imier 13:45 - Courtelary 13:50 - Sonceboz-Sombeval 13:58 - Biel/Bienne 14:12
1
 
R 7225 13:59 Biel/Bienne
St-Imier 13:59 - Villeret 14:01 - Cormoret 14:04 - Courtelary 14:07Cortébert 14:11 - Sonceboz-Sombeval 14:19 - La Heutte 14:25 - Reuchenette-Péry 14:28 - Frinvillier-Taubenloch 14:33 - Biel/Bienne 14:41
1
 
R 7222 14:00 La Chaux-de-Fonds
St-Imier 14:00 - Sonvilier 14:03 - Renan BE 14:08 - La Chaux-de-Fonds 14:17
3
 
B 123 14:01 St-Imier, gare
St-Imier, gare 14:01 - St-Imier, place du 16 mars 14:02 - St-Imier, Collégiale 14:03 - St-Imier, Bethania 14:04St-Imier, hôpital 14:05 - St-Imier, ceff industrie 14:09 - St-Imier, Collégiale 14:10 - St-Imier, place du 16 mars 14:11 - St-Imier, Erguël 14:11 - St-Imier, gare 14:13
St-Imier, gare
FUN 31 14:05 Mont-Soleil (funiculaire)
St-Imier (funiculaire) 14:05 - Mont-Soleil (funiculaire) 14:09
St-Imier (funiculaire)
RE 3672 14:13 La Chaux-de-Fonds
St-Imier 14:13 - La Chaux-de-Fonds 14:28
1
 
B 131 14:15 Tramelan, gare
St-Imier, gare 14:15 - St-Imier, Erguël 14:16 - St-Imier, La Goule 14:17 - Mont-Crosin, restaurants 14:22Mont-Tramelan, scierie 14:27 - Mont-Tramelan, La Paule 14:28 - Mont-Tramelan, Ferme Houriet 14:29 - Tramelan, Chalet 14:30 - Tramelan, place du Marché 14:31 - Tramelan, gare 14:37
St-Imier, gare
FUN 33 14:35 Mont-Soleil (funiculaire)
St-Imier (funiculaire) 14:35 - Mont-Soleil (funiculaire) 14:39
St-Imier (funiculaire)
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

St-Imier - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer