Logo SBB
Station/stop
Basel, Wettsteinplatz
Behind this sign • all stops are shown, before only the most important ones.
Travel with Arr. Prognosis From
B 38 21:06   Wyhlen, Siedlung
Wyhlen, Siedlung 20:44 - Wyhlen, Schulzentrum 20:49 - Riehen, Hörnli Grenze 20:59 - Basel, Allmendstrasse 21:00 - Basel, Sportzentrum Rankhof 21:01 - Basel, Rankstrasse 21:02 • Basel, Tinguely Museum 21:03 - Basel, Hoffmann-La Roche 21:04 - Basel, Rosengartenweg 21:05 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:06
B 34 21:05   Basel, Schifflände
Basel, Schifflände 21:01 - Basel, Rheingasse 21:03 - Basel, Claraplatz 21:04 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:05
B 34 21:07   Bottmingen, Schloss
Bottmingen, Schloss 20:47 - Basel, Zoo Dorenbach 20:54 - Basel, Schützenhaus 20:57 - Basel, Schützenmattstrasse 20:57 - Basel, Universität 21:00 - Basel, Universitätsspital 21:02 • Basel, Schifflände 21:03 - Basel, Rheingasse 21:04 - Basel, Claraplatz 21:05 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:07
B 34 21:09   Riehen, Friedhof am Hörnli
Riehen, Friedhof am Hörnli 20:59 - Riehen, Otto Wenk-Platz 21:00 - Riehen Niederholz, Bahnhof 21:01 - Riehen, Gotenstrasse 21:02 - Basel, Drei Linden 21:03 - Basel, Käferholzstrasse 21:04 • Basel, Wettsteinallee 21:06 - Basel, Peter Rot-Strasse 21:07 - Basel, Rosengartenweg 21:08 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:09
B 31 21:11   Riehen, Friedhof am Hörnli
Riehen, Friedhof am Hörnli 21:03 - Riehen, Hörnli Grenze 21:04 - Basel, Allmendstrasse 21:06 - Basel, Sportzentrum Rankhof 21:06 - Basel, Rankstrasse 21:08 - Basel, Tinguely Museum 21:09 - Basel, Hoffmann-La Roche 21:10 - Basel, Rosengartenweg 21:11 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:11
B 38 21:12   Basel, Claraplatz
Basel, Claraplatz 21:10 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:12
T 2 21:16   Basel, Badischer Bahnhof
Basel, Badischer Bahnhof 21:12 - Basel, Gewerbeschule 21:13 - Basel, Messeplatz 21:14 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:16
T 2 21:16   Binningen, Kronenplatz
Binningen, Kronenplatz 21:03 - Basel, Zoo Dorenbach 21:06 - Basel, Margarethen 21:07 - Basel, IWB 21:08 - Basel, Markthalle 21:09 - Basel, Bahnhof SBB 21:11 • Basel, Kirschgarten 21:12 - Basel, Bankverein 21:13 - Basel, Kunstmuseum 21:14 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:16
Construction
  (Basel, Bankverein - Basel, Wettsteinplatz)  Construction work: Basel, Kunstmuseum The stop Basel, Kunstmuseum is not served. More
The stop Basel, Kunstmuseum is not served.

Replacement stop: Basel, Bankverein

Duration: indefinite

B 31 21:20   Basel, Claraplatz
Basel, Claraplatz 21:19 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:20
B 34 21:22   Bottmingen, Schloss
Bottmingen, Schloss 21:02 - Basel, Zoo Dorenbach 21:09 - Basel, Schützenhaus 21:12 - Basel, Schützenmattstrasse 21:12 - Basel, Universität 21:15 - Basel, Universitätsspital 21:17 • Basel, Schifflände 21:18 - Basel, Rheingasse 21:19 - Basel, Claraplatz 21:20 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:22
B 34 21:24   Riehen, Friedhof am Hörnli
Riehen, Friedhof am Hörnli 21:14 - Riehen, Otto Wenk-Platz 21:15 - Riehen Niederholz, Bahnhof 21:16 - Riehen, Gotenstrasse 21:17 - Basel, Drei Linden 21:18 - Basel, Käferholzstrasse 21:19 • Basel, Wettsteinallee 21:21 - Basel, Peter Rot-Strasse 21:22 - Basel, Rosengartenweg 21:23 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:24
B 31 21:26   Riehen, Friedhof am Hörnli
Riehen, Friedhof am Hörnli 21:18 - Riehen, Hörnli Grenze 21:19 - Basel, Allmendstrasse 21:21 - Basel, Sportzentrum Rankhof 21:21 - Basel, Rankstrasse 21:23 - Basel, Tinguely Museum 21:24 - Basel, Hoffmann-La Roche 21:25 - Basel, Rosengartenweg 21:26 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:26
T 2 21:31   Basel, Badischer Bahnhof
Basel, Badischer Bahnhof 21:27 - Basel, Gewerbeschule 21:28 - Basel, Messeplatz 21:29 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:31
T 2 21:31   Binningen, Kronenplatz
Binningen, Kronenplatz 21:18 - Basel, Zoo Dorenbach 21:21 - Basel, Margarethen 21:22 - Basel, IWB 21:23 - Basel, Markthalle 21:24 - Basel, Bahnhof SBB 21:26 • Basel, Kirschgarten 21:27 - Basel, Bankverein 21:28 - Basel, Kunstmuseum 21:29 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:31
Construction
  (Basel, Bankverein - Basel, Wettsteinplatz)  Construction work: Basel, Kunstmuseum The stop Basel, Kunstmuseum is not served. More
The stop Basel, Kunstmuseum is not served.

Replacement stop: Basel, Bankverein

Duration: indefinite

B 31 21:35   Basel, Claraplatz
Basel, Claraplatz 21:34 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:35
B 34 21:37   Bottmingen, Schloss
Bottmingen, Schloss 21:17 - Basel, Zoo Dorenbach 21:24 - Basel, Schützenhaus 21:27 - Basel, Schützenmattstrasse 21:27 - Basel, Universität 21:30 - Basel, Universitätsspital 21:32 • Basel, Schifflände 21:33 - Basel, Rheingasse 21:34 - Basel, Claraplatz 21:35 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:37
B 34 21:39   Riehen, Friedhof am Hörnli
Riehen, Friedhof am Hörnli 21:29 - Riehen, Otto Wenk-Platz 21:30 - Riehen Niederholz, Bahnhof 21:31 - Riehen, Gotenstrasse 21:32 - Basel, Drei Linden 21:33 - Basel, Käferholzstrasse 21:34 • Basel, Wettsteinallee 21:36 - Basel, Peter Rot-Strasse 21:37 - Basel, Rosengartenweg 21:38 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:39
B 31 21:41   Riehen, Friedhof am Hörnli
Riehen, Friedhof am Hörnli 21:33 - Riehen, Hörnli Grenze 21:34 - Basel, Allmendstrasse 21:36 - Basel, Sportzentrum Rankhof 21:36 - Basel, Rankstrasse 21:38 - Basel, Tinguely Museum 21:39 - Basel, Hoffmann-La Roche 21:40 - Basel, Rosengartenweg 21:41 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:41
T 2 21:46   Basel, Badischer Bahnhof
Basel, Badischer Bahnhof 21:42 - Basel, Gewerbeschule 21:43 - Basel, Messeplatz 21:44 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:46
T 2 21:46   Binningen, Kronenplatz
Binningen, Kronenplatz 21:33 - Basel, Zoo Dorenbach 21:36 - Basel, Margarethen 21:37 - Basel, IWB 21:38 - Basel, Markthalle 21:39 - Basel, Bahnhof SBB 21:41 • Basel, Kirschgarten 21:42 - Basel, Bankverein 21:43 - Basel, Kunstmuseum 21:44 - Basel, Wettsteinplatz 21:46
Construction
  (Basel, Bankverein - Basel, Wettsteinplatz)  Construction work: Basel, Kunstmuseum The stop Basel, Kunstmuseum is not served. More
The stop Basel, Kunstmuseum is not served.

Replacement stop: Basel, Bankverein

Duration: indefinite

Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.