Logo SBB
Station/stop
Zürich, Stauffacher
Behind this sign • all stops are shown, before only the most important ones.
Travel with Arr. Prognosis From Platf./Edge/Station
T 3 14:49   Zürich, Klusplatz
Zürich, Klusplatz 14:33 - Zürich, Hölderlinstrasse 14:34 - Zürich, Römerhof 14:36 - Zürich, Hottingerplatz 14:37 - Zürich, Kunsthaus 14:39 - Zürich, Central 14:42 • Zürich, Bahnhofplatz/HB 14:44 - Zürich, Löwenplatz 14:46 - Zürich, Sihlpost/HB 14:47 - Zürich, Stauffacher 14:49
 
T 8 14:49   Zürich, Hardturm
Zürich, Hardturm 14:33 - Zürich, Bernoulli-Häuser 14:34 - Zürich, Fischerweg 14:35 - Zürich, Förrlibuckstrasse 14:36 - Zürich, Escher-Wyss-Platz 14:38 - Zürich, Schiffbau 14:39 • Zürich, Bäckeranlage 14:45 - Zürich, Helvetiaplatz 14:47 - Zürich, Stauffacher 14:48 - Zürich Selnau, Bahnhof 14:49
Zürich Selnau, Bahnhof
T 9 14:49   Zürich, Hirzenbach
Zürich, Hirzenbach 14:14 - Zürich, Milchbuck 14:26 - Zürich, ETH/Universitätsspital 14:36 - Zürich, Kunsthaus 14:39 - Zürich, Bellevue 14:41 - Zürich, Bürkliplatz 14:43 • Zürich, Kantonalbank 14:44 - Zürich, Paradeplatz 14:46 - Zürich, Sihlstrasse 14:47 - Zürich, Stauffacher 14:49
 
T 2 14:50   Schlieren, Geissweid
Schlieren, Geissweid 14:29 - Schlieren, Zentrum/Bahnhof 14:30 - Zürich, Farbhof 14:35 - Zürich, Lindenplatz 14:38 - Zürich, Albisriederplatz 14:44 - Zürich, Zypressenstrasse 14:45 • Zürich, Lochergut 14:46 - Zürich,Kalkbreite/Bhf.Wiedikon 14:48 - Zürich, Bezirksgebäude 14:49 - Zürich, Stauffacher 14:50
 
T 8 14:50   Zürich, Klusplatz
Zürich, Klusplatz 14:32 - Zürich, Kreuzplatz 14:37 - Zürich Stadelhofen, Bahnhof 14:39 - Zürich, Bellevue 14:40 - Zürich, Bürkliplatz 14:42 - Zürich, Kantonalbank 14:44 • Zürich, Paradeplatz 14:45 - Zürich, Stockerstrasse 14:47 - Zürich Selnau, Bahnhof 14:48 - Zürich, Stauffacher 14:50
 
T 14 14:50   Zürich, Triemli
Zürich, Triemli 14:40 - Zürich, Schaufelbergerstrasse 14:41 - Zürich, Heuried 14:42 - Zürich, Talwiesenstrasse 14:43 - Zürich, Goldbrunnenplatz 14:45 - Zürich, Schmiede Wiedikon 14:46 - Zürich Wiedikon, Bahnhof 14:48 - Zürich, Werd 14:49 - Zürich, Stauffacher 14:50
 
T 2 14:53   Zürich Tiefenbrunnen, Bahnhof
Zürich Tiefenbrunnen, Bahnhof 14:36 - Zürich, Wildbachstrasse 14:37 - Zürich, Fröhlichstrasse 14:38 - Zürich, Höschgasse 14:39 - Zürich, Bellevue 14:45 - Zürich, Bürkliplatz 14:47 • Zürich, Kantonalbank 14:49 - Zürich, Paradeplatz 14:50 - Zürich, Sihlstrasse 14:52 - Zürich, Stauffacher 14:53
 
T 14 14:53   Zürich, Seebach
Zürich, Seebach 14:26 - Zürich, Sternen Oerlikon 14:32 - Zürich, Milchbuck 14:37 - Zürich, Schaffhauserplatz 14:39 - Zürich, Stampfenbachplatz 14:44 - Zürich, Bahnhofquai/HB 14:47 • Zürich, Bahnhofplatz/HB 14:49 - Zürich, Löwenplatz 14:50 - Zürich, Sihlpost/HB 14:52 - Zürich, Stauffacher 14:53
 
S 10 12862 14:54   Uetliberg
Uetliberg 14:35 - Ringlikon 14:40 - Uitikon Waldegg 14:43 - Zürich Triemli 14:47 - Zürich Schweighof 14:48 - Zürich Friesenberg 14:49 - Zürich Binz 14:52 - Zürich Selnau 14:54
Zürich Selnau
T 3 14:54   Zürich, Albisrieden
Zürich, Albisrieden 14:41 - Zürich, Fellenbergstrasse 14:42 - Zürich, Hubertus 14:45 - Zürich, Altes Krematorium 14:47 - Zürich, Albisriederplatz 14:48 - Zürich, Zypressenstrasse 14:49 • Zürich, Lochergut 14:50 - Zürich,Kalkbreite/Bhf.Wiedikon 14:51 - Zürich, Bezirksgebäude 14:53 - Zürich, Stauffacher 14:54
 
T 9 14:54   Zürich, Heuried
Zürich, Heuried 14:47 - Zürich, Talwiesenstrasse 14:48 - Zürich, Goldbrunnenplatz 14:49 - Zürich, Schmiede Wiedikon 14:51 - Zürich Wiedikon, Bahnhof 14:52 - Zürich, Werd 14:53 - Zürich, Stauffacher 14:54
 
S 10 12865 14:56   Zürich HB SZU
Zürich HB SZU 14:55 - Zürich Selnau 14:56
Zürich Selnau
T 8 14:55   Zürich, Hardturm
Zürich, Hardturm 14:41 - Zürich, Bernoulli-Häuser 14:42 - Zürich, Fischerweg 14:43 - Zürich, Förrlibuckstrasse 14:44 - Zürich, Escher-Wyss-Platz 14:46 - Zürich, Schiffbau 14:47 • Zürich, Güterbahnhof 14:51 - Zürich, Bäckeranlage 14:53 - Zürich, Helvetiaplatz 14:54 - Zürich, Stauffacher 14:55
 
T 8 14:56   Zürich, Klusplatz
Zürich, Klusplatz 14:39 - Zürich, Hölderlinstrasse 14:40 - Zürich, Kreuzplatz 14:44 - Zürich Stadelhofen, Bahnhof 14:46 - Zürich, Bellevue 14:48 - Zürich, Bürkliplatz 14:50 • Zürich, Kantonalbank 14:51 - Zürich, Paradeplatz 14:53 - Zürich, Stockerstrasse 14:54 - Zürich Selnau, Bahnhof 14:56
Zürich Selnau, Bahnhof
T 9 14:56   Zürich, Hirzenbach
Zürich, Hirzenbach 14:22 - Zürich, Milchbuck 14:34 - Zürich, ETH/Universitätsspital 14:43 - Zürich, Kunsthaus 14:46 - Zürich, Bellevue 14:49 - Zürich, Bürkliplatz 14:50 • Zürich, Kantonalbank 14:52 - Zürich, Paradeplatz 14:53 - Zürich, Sihlstrasse 14:55 - Zürich, Stauffacher 14:56
 
T 3 14:57   Zürich, Klusplatz
Zürich, Klusplatz 14:41 - Zürich, Hölderlinstrasse 14:42 - Zürich, Römerhof 14:43 - Zürich, Hottingerplatz 14:45 - Zürich, Kunsthaus 14:46 - Zürich, Central 14:50 • Zürich, Bahnhofplatz/HB 14:52 - Zürich, Löwenplatz 14:53 - Zürich, Sihlpost/HB 14:55 - Zürich, Stauffacher 14:57
 
T 8 14:57   Zürich, Hardturm
Zürich, Hardturm 14:41 - Zürich, Bernoulli-Häuser 14:42 - Zürich, Fischerweg 14:43 - Zürich, Förrlibuckstrasse 14:44 - Zürich, Escher-Wyss-Platz 14:46 - Zürich, Schiffbau 14:47 • Zürich, Bäckeranlage 14:53 - Zürich, Helvetiaplatz 14:54 - Zürich, Stauffacher 14:56 - Zürich Selnau, Bahnhof 14:57
Zürich Selnau, Bahnhof
T 8 14:57   Zürich, Klusplatz
Zürich, Klusplatz 14:39 - Zürich, Kreuzplatz 14:44 - Zürich Stadelhofen, Bahnhof 14:46 - Zürich, Bellevue 14:48 - Zürich, Bürkliplatz 14:50 - Zürich, Kantonalbank 14:51 • Zürich, Paradeplatz 14:53 - Zürich, Stockerstrasse 14:54 - Zürich Selnau, Bahnhof 14:56 - Zürich, Stauffacher 14:57
 
T 2 14:58   Schlieren, Geissweid
Schlieren, Geissweid 14:36 - Schlieren, Zentrum/Bahnhof 14:37 - Zürich, Farbhof 14:43 - Zürich, Lindenplatz 14:45 - Zürich, Albisriederplatz 14:51 - Zürich, Zypressenstrasse 14:53 • Zürich, Lochergut 14:54 - Zürich,Kalkbreite/Bhf.Wiedikon 14:55 - Zürich, Bezirksgebäude 14:56 - Zürich, Stauffacher 14:58
 
T 14 14:58   Zürich, Triemli
Zürich, Triemli 14:47 - Zürich, Schaufelbergerstrasse 14:49 - Zürich, Heuried 14:50 - Zürich, Talwiesenstrasse 14:51 - Zürich, Goldbrunnenplatz 14:52 - Zürich, Schmiede Wiedikon 14:54 - Zürich Wiedikon, Bahnhof 14:56 - Zürich, Werd 14:57 - Zürich, Stauffacher 14:58
 

Zürich, Stauffacher - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.