Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Station/stop:
Aarau
Timetable:
Departure
07:35-07:55
16.01.21
Travel with Dep. Prognosis To Platf./Edge/Station
IC 5 510 07:29 ca. 07:51 Morges
Aarau 07:29 - Olten 07:38 - Solothurn 07:56 - Biel/Bienne 08:13 - Neuchâtel 08:32 - Yverdon-les-Bains 08:52 - Morges 09:16
4
 
IR 37 2256 07:36 ca. +5 min Basel SBB
Aarau 07:36 - Sissach 07:54 - Liestal 08:01 - Basel SBB 08:13
5
 
B 135 35028 07:36   Frick, Bahnhof
Aarau, Bahnhof 07:36 - Aarau, Holzmarkt 07:38 - Aarau, Rathaus 07:40 - Rombach, Rombacherhof 07:42Küttigen, Stock 07:44 - Küttigen, Kreuz 07:46 - Frick, Bänihübel 08:05 - Frick, Oberdorf 08:06 - Frick, Unterdorf 08:07 - Frick, Bahnhof 08:12
A
Aarau, Bahnhof
B 1 1032 07:39   Buchs AG, Wynenfeld
Aarau, Bahnhof 07:39 - Aarau, Gais 07:40 - Buchs AG, Torfeld 07:41 - Buchs AG, Brauerei 07:42Buchs AG, Gysistrasse 07:43 - Buchs AG, Fabrikweg 07:44 - Buchs AG, Trieschweg 07:45 - Buchs AG, Alterszentrum 07:46 - Buchs AG, Heuweg 07:46 - Buchs AG, Wynenfeld 07:49
E
Aarau, Bahnhof
B 2 2042 07:39   Aarau Rohr, Unterdorf
Aarau, Bahnhof 07:39 - Aarau, Berufsschule 07:41 - Aarau, Tellizentrum 07:42 - Aarau, Delfterstrasse 07:42Aarau, Neumattstrasse 07:43 - Aarau Rohr, Salamatt 07:45 - Aarau Rohr, Quellhölzli 07:45 - Aarau Rohr, Rigistrasse 07:46 - Aarau Rohr, Gemeindehaus 07:47 - Aarau Rohr, Unterdorf 07:51
E
Aarau, Bahnhof
B 4 4015 07:40   Biberstein, Ihegi
Aarau, Bahnhof 07:40 - Aarau, Kunsthaus 07:41 - Aarau, Holzmarkt 07:42 - Aarau, Rathaus 07:44Aarau, Aarepark 07:45 - Rombach, Obstgarten 07:49 - Küttigen, Aabach 07:49 - Küttigen, Kirchberg 07:50 - Biberstein, Wissenbach 07:51 - Biberstein, Ihegi 07:57
D
Aarau, Bahnhof
S 23 8424 07:40 ca. +6 min Langenthal
Aarau 07:40 - Schönenwerd SO 07:44 - Däniken SO 07:46 - Dulliken 07:49Olten 07:53 - Aarburg-Oftringen 07:59 - Rothrist 08:02 - Murgenthal 08:07 - Roggwil-Wynau 08:09 - Langenthal 08:15
6
 
S 14 109 07:40   Menziken
Aarau 07:40 - Aarau Torfeld 07:41 - Buchs AG 07:42 - Suhr 07:45Gränichen Töndler 07:49 - Gränichen 07:51 - Gränichen Oberdorf 07:52 - Bleien Liebegg 07:54 - Teufenthal AG 07:56 - Menziken 08:18
12
 
B 6 6008 07:41   Suhr, Bahnhof
Aarau, Bahnhof 07:41 - Aarau, Gais 07:42 - Aarau, Herzogplatz 07:43 - Aarau, Spital 07:44Suhr, Lindenfeld 07:46 - Suhr, Fliederweg 07:47 - Suhr, Waldhofweg 07:49 - Suhr, Schweizerhof 07:50 - Suhr, Gemeindehaus 07:51 - Suhr, Bahnhof 07:53
C
Aarau, Bahnhof
S 14 412 07:42   Schöftland
Aarau 07:42 - Binzenhof 07:43 - Distelberg 07:45 - Unterentfelden Post 07:47Unterentfelden Oberdorf 07:48 - Oberentfelden Uerkenbrücke 07:50 - Oberentfelden Engelplatz 07:52 - Muhen Nord 07:53 - Muhen 07:55 - Schöftland 08:03
13
 
B 3 3021 07:43   Gretzenbach, Weid
Aarau, Bahnhof 07:43 - Aarau, Kunsthaus 07:44 - Aarau, Schanz 07:45 - Aarau, Roggenhausen 07:46Schönenwerd SO, Lochmatt 07:50 - Schönenwerd SO,Schenker Storen 07:51 - Schönenwerd SO, Tannheim 07:55 - Schönenwerd SO, Zentrum 07:56 - Gretzenbach, Staldenacker 08:00 - Gretzenbach, Weid 08:05
C
Aarau, Bahnhof
IR 36 2060 07:43 ca. +3 min Basel SBB
Aarau 07:43 - Frick 07:57 - Rheinfelden 08:10 - Basel SBB 08:24
 
This means of transport will make an extra stop at Aarau
RE 4761 07:45   Wettingen
Aarau 07:45 - Wildegg 07:51 - Brugg AG 07:59 - Turgi 08:07 - Baden 08:11 - Wettingen 08:15
2
 
IR 16 2160 07:46 ca. +9 min Bern
Aarau 07:46 - Olten 07:55 - Bern 08:24
5
 
S 11 19131 07:47 Cancellation   Sennhof-Kyburg
Aarau 07:47 - Lenzburg 07:53 - Othmarsingen 07:57 - Mägenwil 08:00Zürich Altstetten 08:23 - Zürich Hardbrücke 08:26 - Zürich HB 08:30 - Zürich Stadelhofen 08:34 - Winterthur 08:51 - Sennhof-Kyburg 09:05
4
 
B 1 1035 07:49   Küttigen, Kreuz
Aarau, Bahnhof 07:49 - Aarau, Kunsthaus 07:50 - Aarau, Holzmarkt 07:51 - Aarau, Rathaus 07:53Aarau, Aarepark 07:54 - Rombach, Rombacherhof 07:55 - Küttigen, Hinterrain 07:56 - Küttigen, Stock 07:57 - Küttigen, Post 07:58 - Küttigen, Kreuz 08:01
B
Aarau, Bahnhof
B 2 2051 07:49   Erlinsbach, Oberdorf
Aarau, Bahnhof 07:49 - Aarau, Kunsthaus 07:50 - Aarau, Holzmarkt 07:51 - Aarau, Rathaus 07:53Aarau, Aarepark 07:54 - Aarau, Alte Badanstalt 07:55 - Erlinsbach, Rebberg 07:56 - Erlinsbach, Sugen 07:57 - Erlinsbach, Dorfplatz 07:58 - Erlinsbach, Oberdorf 08:04
B
Aarau, Bahnhof
B 4 4018 07:49   Suhr, Bahnhof
Aarau, Bahnhof 07:49 - Aarau, Gais 07:50 - Aarau, Bavaria 07:51 - Buchs AG, Brummelstrasse 07:52Suhr, Waldhofweg 07:54 - Suhr, Schweizerhof 07:55 - Suhr, Grillenweg 07:56 - Suhr, Mattenweg 07:57 - Suhr, Gemeindehaus 07:58 - Suhr, Bahnhof 08:00
C
Aarau, Bahnhof
B 7 7009 07:49   Aarau, Bahnhof
Aarau, Bahnhof 07:49 - Aarau, Kunsthaus 07:50 - Aarau, Obere Vorstadt 07:51 - Aarau, Friedhof 07:51Aarau, Pestalozzistrasse 07:52 - Aarau, Zelglistrasse 07:52 - Aarau, Tannerstrasse 07:53 - Aarau, Obere Vorstadt 08:04 - Aarau, Kunsthaus 08:05 - Aarau, Bahnhof 08:09
C
Aarau, Bahnhof
B 6 6007 07:49   Suhr, Bahnhof
Aarau, Bahnhof 07:49 - Aarau, Kunsthaus 07:50 - Aarau, Hirslanden Klinik 07:51 - Aarau, Ifang 07:51Aarau, Rathaus 08:04 - Aarau, Holzmarkt 08:05 - Aarau, Kunsthaus 08:06 - Aarau, Gais 08:12 - Suhr, Waldhofweg 08:19 - Suhr, Bahnhof 08:23
D
Aarau, Bahnhof
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

Aarau - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer