Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Station/stop:
Baar
Timetable:
Departure
03:16-06:02
26.01.21
Travel with Dep. To Platf./Edge/Station
RE 2560 04:29 Winterthur
Baar 04:29 - Horgen Oberdorf 04:37 - Thalwil 04:42 - Zürich Enge 04:49Zürich HB 04:55 - Zürich Oerlikon 05:09 - Zürich Flughafen 05:14 - Bassersdorf 05:18 - Effretikon 05:24 - Winterthur 05:32
1
 
B 3 05:27 Baar, Lättich
Baar, Bahnhof 05:27 - Baar, Kreuzplatz 05:27 - Baar, Oberdorf 05:28 - Baar, Brauerei 05:29 - Baar, Paradies 05:30 - Baar, Lättichstrasse 05:31 - Baar, Lättich 05:32
Baar, Bahnhof
IR 2562 05:28 Chur
Baar 05:28 - Thalwil 05:41 - Zürich Enge 05:50 - Zürich HB 05:55Zürich Oerlikon 06:15 - Zürich Flughafen 06:21 - Winterthur 06:36 - St. Gallen 07:22 - Sargans 08:24 - Chur 08:48
3
 
S 1 21113 05:31 Sursee
Baar 05:31 - Baar Neufeld 05:32 - Baar Lindenpark 05:33 - Zug 05:36Rotkreuz 05:49 - Luzern 06:07 - Emmenbrücke 06:19 - Emmenbrücke Gersag 06:21 - Sempach-Neuenkirch 06:31 - Sursee 06:40
2
 
B 31 05:32 Sihlbrugg, Dorf
Baar, Bahnhof 05:32 - Baar, Rathaus 05:33 - Baar, Kreuzplatz 05:33 - Baar, Oberdorf 05:34Baar, Brauerei 05:35 - Baar, Paradies 05:36 - Baar, Walterswil 05:38 - Baar, Ruessen 05:39 - Baar, Blegistrasse 05:40 - Sihlbrugg, Dorf 05:44
Baar, Bahnhof
B 34 05:32 Baar, Talacher
Baar, Bahnhof 05:32 - Baar, Rathaus 05:33 - Baar, Kreuzplatz 05:33 - Baar, Oberdorf 05:34 - Baar, EW 05:35 - Baar, Chriesimatt 05:36 - Baar, Hof Himmelrich 05:37 - Baar, Geissbüel 05:37 - Baar, Talacher 05:41
Baar, Bahnhof
B 4 05:32 Zug, Postplatz
Baar, Bahnhof 05:32 - Baar, Rathaus 05:33 - Baar, Kreuzplatz 05:33 - Baar, Büelplatz 05:35Inwil bei Baar, Rigistrasse 05:38 - Zug, Oberallmend 05:39 - Zug, Bleichi 05:42 - Zug, Metalli/Bahnhof 05:45 - Zug, Bundesplatz 05:47 - Zug, Postplatz 05:50
Baar, Bahnhof
S 24 20420 05:37 Weinfelden
Baar 05:37 - Horgen Oberdorf 05:45 - Oberrieden Dorf 05:47 - Thalwil 05:51Zürich HB 06:09 - Zürich Oerlikon 06:21 - Zürich Flughafen 06:26 - Effretikon 06:36 - Winterthur 06:46 - Weinfelden 07:22
3
 
B 3 05:41 Oberwil b. Zug,Klinik Zugersee
Baar, Bahnhof 05:41 - Baar, Lindenhof 05:41 - Baar, St. Martin 05:42 - Baar, Südstrasse 05:43Zug, Guthirt 05:46 - Zug, Metalli/Bahnhof 05:50 - Zug, Bundesplatz 05:53 - Zug, Postplatz 05:54 - Zug, Kolinplatz 05:55 - Oberwil b. Zug,Klinik Zugersee 06:04
Baar, Bahnhof
B 32 05:41 Neuheim, Tal
Baar, Bahnhof 05:41 - Baar, Oberdorf 05:43 - Baar, Paradies 05:45 - Neuheim, Baarburgrank 05:48Neuheim, Hinterburg 05:49 - Neuheim, Felderhus 05:50 - Neuheim, Dorf 05:52 - Neuheim, Felderhus 05:54 - Neuheim, Sarbach 05:55 - Neuheim, Tal 05:57
Baar, Bahnhof
B 3 05:44 Baar, Lättich
Baar, Bahnhof 05:44 - Baar, Kreuzplatz 05:44 - Baar, Oberdorf 05:45 - Baar, Brauerei 05:46 - Baar, Paradies 05:47 - Baar, Lättichstrasse 05:48 - Baar, Lättich 05:49
Baar, Bahnhof
B 36 05:47 Steinhausen, Sennweid
Baar, Bahnhof 05:47 - Baar, Bahnmatt 05:48 - Baar, Kantonsspital 05:50 - Baar, Altgasse 05:51Zug, Ammannsmatt 05:57 - Steinhausen, Eichholz 05:59 - Steinhausen, Oele 05:59 - Steinhausen, Zentrum 06:01 - Steinhausen, Birkenhalde 06:02 - Steinhausen, Sennweid 06:06
Baar, Bahnhof
B 4 05:51 Blickensdorf, Dorf
Baar, Bahnhof 05:51 - Baar, Bahnmatt 05:52 - Baar, Früebergstrasse 05:52 - Baar, Waldmannhalle 05:53 - Blickensdorf, H. Waldmann-Str 05:53 - Blickensdorf, Dorf 05:55
Baar, Bahnhof
S 24 20417 05:52 Zug
Baar 05:52 - Zug 05:56
1
 
B 4 05:52 Zug, Postplatz
Baar, Bahnhof 05:52 - Baar, Rathaus 05:53 - Baar, Kreuzplatz 05:53 - Baar, Büelplatz 05:55Inwil bei Baar, Rigistrasse 05:58 - Zug, Oberallmend 05:59 - Zug, Bleichi 06:02 - Zug, Metalli/Bahnhof 06:05 - Zug, Bundesplatz 06:07 - Zug, Postplatz 06:10
Baar, Bahnhof
IR 75 2564 05:58 Luzern
Baar 05:58 - Zug 06:02 - Rotkreuz 06:10 - Luzern 06:25
1
 
IR 75 2107 06:01 Konstanz
Baar 06:01 - Thalwil 06:14 - Zürich HB 06:25 - Zürich Flughafen 06:44 - Winterthur 06:59 - Frauenfeld 07:11 - Weinfelden 07:23 - Kreuzlingen 07:43 - Konstanz 07:50
3
 
S 1 22115 06:01 Rotkreuz
Baar 06:01 - Baar Neufeld 06:02 - Baar Lindenpark 06:03 - Zug 06:06Zug Schutzengel 06:07 - Zug Chollermüli 06:09 - Cham Alpenblick 06:11 - Cham 06:12 - Hünenberg Zythus 06:13 - Rotkreuz 06:19
2
 
B 3 06:01 Baar, Lättich
Baar, Bahnhof 06:01 - Baar, Kreuzplatz 06:01 - Baar, Oberdorf 06:02 - Baar, Brauerei 06:03 - Baar, Paradies 06:04 - Baar, Lättichstrasse 06:05 - Baar, Lättich 06:07
Baar, Bahnhof
B 31 06:02 Sihlbrugg, Dorf
Baar, Bahnhof 06:02 - Baar, Rathaus 06:03 - Baar, Kreuzplatz 06:03 - Baar, Oberdorf 06:04Baar, Brauerei 06:05 - Baar, Paradies 06:06 - Baar, Walterswil 06:08 - Baar, Ruessen 06:09 - Baar, Blegistrasse 06:10 - Sihlbrugg, Dorf 06:14
Baar, Bahnhof
B 36 06:02 Steinhausen, Sennweid
Baar, Bahnhof 06:02 - Baar, Bahnmatt 06:03 - Baar, Kantonsspital 06:05 - Baar, Altgasse 06:06Zug, Ammannsmatt 06:12 - Steinhausen, Eichholz 06:14 - Steinhausen, Oele 06:14 - Steinhausen, Zentrum 06:16 - Steinhausen, Birkenhalde 06:17 - Steinhausen, Sennweid 06:21
Baar, Bahnhof
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

Baar - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer