Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Timetable:
Departure
00:51-06:34
17.10.19
Travel with Dep. Prognosis To Platf./Edge/Station
BUS NCL 25696 00:51   Cadenazzo, Stazione
Locarno, Stazione 00:51 - Tenero, Stazione 00:59 - Gordola, Nord 01:04 - Riazzino, Stazione 01:07 - Cadenazzo, Stazione 01:16
 
BUS NCL 3362 00:51 Additional ride   Cadenazzo, Stazione
Locarno, Stazione 00:51 - Tenero, Stazione 00:59 - Gordola, Nord 01:04 - Riazzino, Stazione 01:07 - Cadenazzo, Stazione 01:16
 
BUS 311 1802 05:17   Bellinzona, Piazzale Stazione
Locarno, Piazza Stazione 05:17 - Muralto, Palazzo dei Congressi 05:18 - Minusio, V. Borenco 05:19 - Minusio, V. Verbano 05:20Minusio, Mappo 05:23 - Tenero, Piazza 05:25 - Gordola, Nord 05:27 - Bellinzona, Piazza Orico 05:47 - Bellinzona, Viale Portone 05:48 - Bellinzona, Piazzale Stazione 05:51
Locarno, Piazza Stazione
S 20 25618 05:31   Biasca
Locarno 05:31 - Tenero 05:35 - Gordola 05:36 - Riazzino 05:39Cadenazzo 05:45 - S. Antonino 05:47 - Giubiasco 05:52 - Bellinzona 05:56 - Castione-Arbedo 06:10 - Biasca 06:22
Locarno
R 300 05:40   Intragna
Locarno FART 05:40 - Locarno S. Antonio 05:42 - Solduno 05:43 - S. Martino 05:44 - Ponte Brolla 05:48 - Tegna 05:50 - Verscio 05:52 - Cavigliano 05:54 - Intragna 05:58
11-22
Locarno FART
NFB 1 1001 05:50   Tenero, Brere
Locarno, Piazza Stazione 05:50 - Muralto, Palazzo dei Congressi 05:50 - Muralto, Croce Bianca 05:51 - Muralto, Via Sociale 05:51Minusio, Piazza 05:53 - Minusio, Esplanade 05:54 - Minusio, Mappo 05:57 - Tenero, Stazione 06:00 - Tenero, Centro Commerciale 06:01 - Tenero, Brere 06:03
Locarno, Piazza Stazione
NFB 314 401 05:56   Ronco sopra Ascona, Chiesa
Locarno, Stazione 05:56 - Locarno, Via della Pace 05:57 - Locarno, Piazza Castello 05:59 - Locarno, Cinque Vie 06:00Locarno, S. Antonio centrale 06:01 - Solduno, Stazione 06:02 - Losone, Ponte Maggia 06:04 - Losone, Mercato Cattori 06:04 - Losone, Agricola 06:05 - Ronco sopra Ascona, Chiesa 06:20
 
S 20 25620 06:01   Biasca
Locarno 06:01 - Tenero 06:05 - Gordola 06:06 - Riazzino 06:09Cadenazzo 06:15 - S. Antonino 06:17 - Giubiasco 06:22 - Bellinzona 06:28 - Castione-Arbedo 06:40 - Biasca 06:52
3
Locarno
NFB 315 501 06:03   Cavergno, Paese
Locarno, Stazione 06:03 - Locarno, Via della Pace 06:04 - Locarno, Piazza Castello 06:06 - Locarno, Cinque Vie 06:07Locarno, S. Antonio centrale 06:08 - Solduno, Stazione 06:10 - Ponte Brolla, Stazione 06:13 - Avegno di fuori 06:16 - Bignasco, Posta 06:46 - Cavergno, Paese 06:49
 
NFB 312 201 06:07   Mergoscia, Posta
Locarno, Stazione 06:07 - Muralto, Residenza Montana 06:08 - Muralto, Casa S. Agnese 06:09 - Muralto, Simposio 06:09Orselina, Posta 06:15 - Orselina, Clinica S. Croce 06:16 - Orselina, Case di sotto 06:17 - Orselina, Chiesa 06:18 - Brione s. Minusio, Chiesa 06:21 - Mergoscia, Posta 06:41
 
BUS 311 1804 06:08   Bellinzona, Piazzale Stazione
Locarno, Piazza Stazione 06:08 - Muralto, Palazzo dei Congressi 06:09 - Minusio, V. Borenco 06:10 - Minusio, V. Verbano 06:11Minusio, Mappo 06:14 - Tenero, Piazza 06:16 - Gordola, Nord 06:18 - Bellinzona, Piazza Orico 06:42 - Bellinzona, Viale Portone 06:43 - Bellinzona, Piazzale Stazione 06:50
Locarno, Piazza Stazione
NFB 2 2701 06:12   Locarno, Stazione
Locarno, Piazza Stazione 06:12 - Muralto, Al Parco 06:13 - Muralto, Residenza Montana 06:14 - Muralto, Casa S. Agnese 06:15Locarno, Cinque Vie 06:37 - Locarno, Piazza Castello 06:39 - Locarno, V. Luini 06:39 - Locarno, Via della Pace 06:41 - Locarno, Debarcadero 06:41 - Locarno, Stazione 06:43
Locarno, Piazza Stazione
BUS 311 1803 06:13   Locarno, Palazzetto Fevi
Locarno, Piazza Stazione 06:13 - Locarno, Debarcadero 06:14 - Locarno, Via della Pace 06:15 - Locarno, V. Luini 06:16 - Locarno, Piazza Castello 06:17 - Locarno, Bivio V. Nessi 06:18 - Locarno, Palazzetto Fevi 06:20
Locarno, Piazza Stazione
R 302 06:14   Camedo
Locarno FART 06:14 - Locarno S. Antonio 06:16 - Solduno 06:17 - S. Martino 06:18Ponte Brolla 06:22 - Tegna 06:24 - Verscio 06:26 - Cavigliano 06:28 - Intragna 06:32 - Camedo 06:54
11-22
Locarno FART
NFB 2 2501 06:17   Locarno, Residenza Lido
Locarno, Stazione 06:17 - Locarno, Debarcadero 06:17 - Locarno, Via della Pace 06:19 - Locarno, V. Luini 06:19Locarno, Piazza Castello 06:21 - Locarno, Cinque Vie 06:22 - Locarno, Debarcadero 06:47 - Locarno, Via della Pace 06:49 - Locarno, Piazza Castello 06:51 - Locarno, Residenza Lido 06:57
 
NFB 1 1003 06:20   Tenero, Brere
Locarno, Piazza Stazione 06:20 - Muralto, Palazzo dei Congressi 06:20 - Muralto, Croce Bianca 06:21 - Muralto, Via Sociale 06:21Minusio, Piazza 06:23 - Minusio, Esplanade 06:24 - Minusio, Mappo 06:27 - Tenero, Stazione 06:30 - Tenero, Centro Commerciale 06:31 - Tenero, Brere 06:33
Locarno, Piazza Stazione
BUS 316 601 06:22   Brissago, Co' di Campo
Locarno, Stazione 06:22 - Ascona, San Materno 06:26 - Ascona, Barragie 06:26 - Ascona, Centro 06:31Porto Ronco, Posta 06:39 - Porto Ronco, Crodolo Verbano 06:39 - Brissago, Miralago 06:40 - Brissago, Municipio 06:42 - Brissago, Posta 06:43 - Brissago, Co' di Campo 06:48
 
S 20 25622 06:31   Biasca
Locarno 06:31 - Tenero 06:35 - Gordola 06:36 - Riazzino 06:39Cadenazzo 06:45 - S. Antonino 06:47 - Giubiasco 06:52 - Bellinzona 06:58 - Castione-Arbedo 07:10 - Biasca 07:22
2
Locarno
NFB 1 1005 06:32   Tenero, Brere
Locarno, Piazza Stazione 06:32 - Muralto, Palazzo dei Congressi 06:32 - Muralto, Croce Bianca 06:33 - Muralto, Via Sociale 06:33Minusio, Piazza 06:35 - Minusio, Esplanade 06:36 - Minusio, Mappo 06:39 - Tenero, Stazione 06:42 - Tenero, Centro Commerciale 06:43 - Tenero, Brere 06:45
Locarno, Piazza Stazione
NFB 7 7001 06:34   Losone, Zandone
Locarno, Piazza Stazione 06:34 - Locarno, Debarcadero 06:34 - Locarno, Via della Pace 06:36 - Locarno, V. Luini 06:36Locarno, Piazza Castello 06:38 - Locarno, Cinque Vie 06:40 - Locarno, S. Antonio centrale 06:41 - Solduno, Stazione 06:43 - Losone, Ponte Maggia 06:45 - Losone, Zandone 06:51
Locarno, Piazza Stazione
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

Locarno, Stazione - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer