Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Timetable:
Departure
19:15-19:43
12.04.21
Travel with Dep. Prognosis To Platf./Edge/Station
S 2 24271 19:18 ca. +3 min Aigle
Vevey 19:18 - La Tour-de-Peilz 19:19 - Burier 19:21 - Clarens 19:24 - Montreux 19:26 - Villeneuve VD 19:31 - Aigle 19:38
2
 
B 201 1166 19:19   Vevey, funiculaire
Vevey, gare 19:19 - Vevey, L'Union 19:20 - Vevey, Bergère 19:21 - Vevey, funiculaire 19:23
B
Vevey, gare
B 215 15055 19:20   St-Légier, collège La Chiésaz
Vevey, poste 19:20 - Vevey, Ateliers 19:21 - Vevey, Moulins 19:22 - Vevey, Ancienne-Corderie 19:23Vevey, Gilamont 19:24 - Vevey, Pra 19:25 - St-Légier, Plateau de la Veyre 19:27 - St-Légier, tennis 19:28 - St-Légier, Bottassioux 19:34 - St-Légier, collège La Chiésaz 19:37
D
Vevey, poste
B 202 2179 19:23   Vevey, gare
Vevey, gare 19:23 - Vevey, Ronjat 19:24 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 19:25 - Vevey, Beau-Séjour 19:27Vevey, Samaritain 19:28 - Vevey, Quatre-Vents 19:29 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 19:40 - Vevey, Cour-au-Chantre 19:41 - Vevey, Ronjat 19:42 - Vevey, gare 19:43
A
Vevey, gare
B 201 1173 19:24   Rennaz, village
Vevey, gare 19:24 - Vevey, Ronjat 19:25 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 19:26 - Vevey, Clara-Haskil 19:27La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 19:30 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 19:31 - Clarens, Gambetta 19:42 - Montreux, casino 19:49 - Villeneuve VD, gare 20:00 - Rennaz, village 20:07
A
Vevey, gare
IR 90 30674 19:24   Genève-Aéroport
Vevey 19:24 - Lausanne 19:39 - Morges 19:58 - Nyon 20:15 - Genève 20:31 - Genève-Aéroport 20:41
1
 
RE 18481 19:26   St-Maurice
Vevey 19:26 - Montreux 19:31 - Aigle 19:41 - Bex 19:47 - St-Maurice 19:53
2
 
B 201 1170 19:28   Vevey, funiculaire
Vevey, gare 19:28 - Vevey, L'Union 19:29 - Vevey, Bergère 19:30 - Vevey, funiculaire 19:32
B
Vevey, gare
B 202 2178 19:28   Vevey, Pra
Vevey, gare 19:28 - Vevey, poste 19:29 - Vevey, Nord 19:33 - Vevey, Gutenberg 19:33Vevey, Marronniers 19:34 - Vevey, av. de Corsier 19:35 - Vevey, Copet 19:36 - Vevey, Crosets 19:37 - Vevey, Gilamont 19:39 - Vevey, Pra 19:40
B
Vevey, gare
B 211 11057 19:30   Vevey, poste
Vevey, poste 19:30 - Vevey, Nord 19:31 - Vevey, Gutenberg 19:31 - Vevey, Marronniers 19:32Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 19:34 - Vevey, funiculaire 19:37 - Vevey, funiculaire 19:49 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 19:52 - Vevey, Nord 19:55 - Vevey, poste 19:57
D
Vevey, poste
B 209 9004 19:31   La Tour-de-Peilz, Bel-Air
Vevey, gare 19:31 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Alpes 19:35 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Ile-Heureuse 19:36 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Perrausaz 19:37La Tour-de-Peilz, Vassin 19:38 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Bulesses 19:40 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Vignes 19:41 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Gérénaz 19:42 - La Tour-de-Pz,Entre-Deux-Crêts 19:43 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Bel-Air 19:44
A
Vevey, gare
B 202 2178 19:32   Vevey, Pra
Vevey, poste 19:32 - Vevey, Nord 19:33 - Vevey, Gutenberg 19:33 - Vevey, Marronniers 19:34Vevey, av. de Corsier 19:35 - Vevey, Copet 19:36 - Vevey, Crosets 19:37 - Vevey, Dévin 19:38 - Vevey, Gilamont 19:39 - Vevey, Pra 19:40
D
Vevey, poste
RE 18480 19:33   Annemasse
Vevey 19:33 - Lausanne 19:48 - Renens VD 19:57 - Morges 20:04Nyon 20:24 - Coppet 20:30 - Genève 20:40 - Lancy-Pont-Rouge 20:47 - Genève-Eaux-Vives 20:54 - Annemasse 21:03
1
 
B 201 1175 19:34   Clarens, dépôt VMCV
Vevey, gare 19:34 - Vevey, Ronjat 19:35 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 19:36 - Vevey, Clara-Haskil 19:37Vevey, Entre-Deux-Villes 19:38 - La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 19:40 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 19:41 - La Tour-de-Peilz, La Becque 19:42 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Maladaire 19:46 - Clarens, dépôt VMCV 19:49
A
Vevey, gare
IR 90 30773 19:36   Brig
Vevey 19:36 - Montreux 19:41 - Aigle 19:52 - Martigny 20:09 - Sion 20:24 - Sierre/Siders 20:40 - Visp 20:54 - Brig 21:02
2
 
B 201 1172 19:38   Vevey, funiculaire
Vevey, gare 19:38 - Vevey, L'Union 19:39 - Vevey, Bergère 19:40 - Vevey, funiculaire 19:42
B
Vevey, gare
B 213 13039 19:39   Châtel-St-Denis, gare
Vevey, gare 19:39 - Vevey, Bergère 19:40 - Vevey, funiculaire 19:41 - Corseaux, Délassement 19:42Corsier-Vevey, Cure d'Attalens 19:44 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, Châtillon 19:47 - Monts-de-Corsier, La Chaux 19:55 - Châtel-St-Denis, Bellière 20:05 - Châtel-St-Denis, centre 20:07 - Châtel-St-Denis, gare 20:11
C
Vevey, gare
S 2 24278 19:40   Vallorbe
Vevey 19:40 - Cully 19:48 - Lutry 19:51 - Pully 19:55Lausanne 19:59 - Prilly-Malley 20:03 - Renens VD 20:08 - Bussigny 20:10 - Cossonay-Penthalaz 20:17 - Vallorbe 20:48
1
 
B 212 12087 19:40   Vevey, poste
Vevey, poste 19:40 - Vevey, L'Union 19:41 - Vevey, Bergère 19:42 - Vevey, funiculaire 19:43Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 19:45 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 20:03 - Vevey, funiculaire 20:05 - Vevey, Bergère 20:06 - Vevey, L'Union 20:07 - Vevey, poste 20:09
D
Vevey, poste
B 202 2183 19:40   Vevey, Pra
Vevey, gare 19:40 - Vevey, Ronjat 19:41 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 19:42 - Vevey, Beau-Séjour 19:44Vevey, Ronjat 20:00 - Vevey, poste 20:02 - Vevey, Nord 20:08 - Vevey, Gutenberg 20:08 - Vevey, Marronniers 20:09 - Vevey, Pra 20:15
A
Vevey, gare
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

Vevey - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer