Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Timetable:
Departure
11:55-12:39
14.06.21
Travel with Dep. Prognosis To Platf./Edge/Station
S 5 18541 11:58   Pfäffikon SZ
Jona 11:58 - Rapperswil SG 12:01 - Pfäffikon SZ 12:15
1
 
S 5 18546 12:01   Zug
Jona 12:01 - Rüti ZH 12:06 - Bubikon 12:09 - Wetzikon ZH 12:14Uster 12:20 - Zürich Stadelhofen 12:32 - Zürich HB 12:35 - Zürich Hardbrücke 12:41 - Zürich Altstetten 12:44 - Zug 13:24
2
 
B 992 3406 12:01   Jona, Bahnhof
Jona, Bahnhof 12:01 - Jona, Molkereistrasse 12:01 - Jona, Bollwies 12:03 - Jona, Feldlistrasse 12:04Jona, Geberit 12:05 - Rapperswil SG, Kreuzliplatz 12:11 - Rapperswil SG, Sonnenhof 12:12 - Jona, Geberit 12:20 - Jona, Bollwies 12:23 - Jona, Bahnhof 12:27
Jona, Bahnhof
B 994 3239 12:01   Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof
Jona, Bahnhof 12:01 - Jona, Allmeindstrasse 12:02 - Jona, Grüt 12:03 - Jona, Vita-Parcours 12:04Jona, Schönau 12:05 - Kempraten, Belsito 12:14 - Rapperswil SG, Kreuzliplatz 12:19 - Rapperswil SG, Sonnenhof 12:20 - Rapperswil SG, Cityplatz 12:21 - Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof 12:25
Jona, Bahnhof
B 995 3693 12:05   Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof
Jona, Kreuz 12:05 - Rapperswil SG, Scheidweg 12:06 - Rapperswil SG, Zeughaus 12:07 - Rapperswil SG, Cityplatz 12:08 - Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof 12:11
K
Jona, Kreuz
B 622 22054 12:08   St. Gallenkappel, Kronenwiese
Jona, Kreuz 12:08 - Jona, Bollwies 12:09 - Jona, Jona-Center 12:10 - Jona, Erlen 12:10Eschenbach SG, Dorftreff 12:18 - Eschenbach SG, Breiten 12:20 - Eschenbach SG, Twirren 12:21 - Neuhaus SG, Lenzikon 12:21 - Neuhaus SG, Post 12:23 - St. Gallenkappel, Kronenwiese 12:28
K
Jona, Kreuz
B 993 3178 12:09   Jona, Tägernau
Jona, Vogelau/Bahnhof 12:09 - Jona, Neuhof 12:10 - Jona, Aubrigstrasse 12:11 - Jona, Raineggstrasse 12:12 - Jona, Rankstrasse 12:12 - Jona, Tägernau 12:13
V
Jona, Vogelau/Bahnhof
S 15 19543 12:13   Rapperswil SG
Jona 12:13 - Rapperswil SG 12:16
1
 
S 15 19546 12:16   Niederweningen
Jona 12:16 - Rüti ZH 12:21 - Bubikon 12:24 - Wetzikon ZH 12:29Uster 12:35 - Zürich Stadelhofen 12:47 - Zürich HB 12:50 - Zürich Hardbrücke 12:54 - Zürich Oerlikon 12:58 - Niederweningen 13:26
2
 
B 991 3428 12:16   Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof Süd
Jona, Bahnhof 12:16 - Jona, Molkereistrasse 12:16 - Jona, Schachen 12:18 - Jona, Geberit 12:18Jona, Grünfeld 12:19 - Jona, Weiden 12:20 - Jona, Busskirchstrasse 12:21 - Rapperswil SG, Oberseeplatz 12:22 - Rapperswil SG, Sportanl. Lido 12:23 - Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof Süd 12:25
Jona, Bahnhof
B 993 3933 12:17   Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof
Jona, Vogelau/Bahnhof 12:17 - Rapperswil SG, EW 12:17 - Rapperswil SG, Bildau 12:18 - Jona, Altersheim Meienberg 12:19Rapperswil SG, Hanfländer 12:20 - Rapperswil SG, Schulstrasse 12:21 - Rapperswil SG, Kreuzliplatz 12:22 - Rapperswil SG, Sonnenhof 12:22 - Rapperswil SG, Cityplatz 12:23 - Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof 12:27
V
Jona, Vogelau/Bahnhof
B 622 22057 12:20   Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof
Jona, Kreuz 12:20 - Rapperswil SG, Scheidweg 12:21 - Rapperswil SG, Zeughaus 12:22 - Rapperswil SG, Cityplatz 12:23 - Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof 12:27
K
Jona, Kreuz
B 995 2515 12:23   Jona, Hummelberg
Jona, Kreuz 12:23 - Jona, Bollwies 12:24 - Jona, Jona-Center 12:25 - Jona, Hummelwaldstrasse 12:26 - Jona, Kindergarten Hummelberg 12:27 - Jona, Hummelberg 12:29
K
Jona, Kreuz
S 5 18543 12:28   Pfäffikon SZ
Jona 12:28 - Rapperswil SG 12:31 - Pfäffikon SZ 12:38
1
 
S 5 18548 12:31   Zug
Jona 12:31 - Rüti ZH 12:36 - Bubikon 12:39 - Wetzikon ZH 12:44Uster 12:50 - Zürich Stadelhofen 13:02 - Zürich HB 13:05 - Zürich Hardbrücke 13:11 - Zürich Altstetten 13:14 - Zug 13:54
2
 
B 992 3337 12:31   Jona, Bahnhof
Jona, Bahnhof 12:31 - Jona, Molkereistrasse 12:31 - Jona, Bollwies 12:33 - Jona, Feldlistrasse 12:34Jona, Geberit 12:35 - Rapperswil SG, Kreuzliplatz 12:41 - Rapperswil SG, Sonnenhof 12:42 - Jona, Geberit 12:50 - Jona, Bollwies 12:53 - Jona, Bahnhof 12:57
Jona, Bahnhof
B 994 3177 12:31   Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof
Jona, Bahnhof 12:31 - Jona, Allmeindstrasse 12:32 - Jona, Grüt 12:33 - Jona, Vita-Parcours 12:34Jona, Schönau 12:35 - Kempraten, Belsito 12:44 - Rapperswil SG, Kreuzliplatz 12:49 - Rapperswil SG, Sonnenhof 12:50 - Rapperswil SG, Cityplatz 12:51 - Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof 12:55
Jona, Bahnhof
B 995 3642 12:35   Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof
Jona, Kreuz 12:35 - Rapperswil SG, Scheidweg 12:36 - Rapperswil SG, Zeughaus 12:37 - Rapperswil SG, Cityplatz 12:38 - Rapperswil SG, Bahnhof 12:41
K
Jona, Kreuz
B 622 22058 12:38   Wattwil, Bahnhof
Jona, Kreuz 12:38 - Jona, Bollwies 12:39 - Jona, Jona-Center 12:40 - Jona, Erlen 12:40Eschenbach SG, Dorftreff 12:48 - Eschenbach SG, Breiten 12:50 - Eschenbach SG, Twirren 12:51 - Neuhaus SG, Lenzikon 12:51 - Neuhaus SG, Post 12:53 - Wattwil, Bahnhof 13:20
K
Jona, Kreuz
B 993 3159 12:39   Jona, Tägernau
Jona, Vogelau/Bahnhof 12:39 - Jona, Neuhof 12:40 - Jona, Aubrigstrasse 12:41 - Jona, Raineggstrasse 12:42 - Jona, Rankstrasse 12:42 - Jona, Tägernau 12:43
V
Jona, Vogelau/Bahnhof
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

Jona - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer