Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Timetable:
Departure
09:31-10:37
22.06.21
Travel with Dep. Prognosis To Platf./Edge/Station
S 2 21234 09:32   Baar Lindenpark
Arth-Goldau 09:32 - Walchwil 09:38 - Walchwil Hörndli 09:40 - Zug Oberwil 09:45 - Zug Fridbach 09:46 - Zug Casino 09:48 - Zug Postplatz 09:49 - Zug 09:53 - Baar Lindenpark 09:56
4
 
S 3 21333 09:39   Brunnen
Arth-Goldau 09:39 - Steinen 09:43 - Schwyz 09:48 - Brunnen 09:52
5
 
B 501 1043 09:40   Arth, Klostermatt
Arth-Goldau, Bahnhof 09:40 - Goldau, Löwenplatz 09:41 - Goldau, Tierpark 09:41 - Goldau, Bischofshusen 09:42Oberarth, Rischi 09:44 - Oberarth, Bifang 09:44 - Oberarth, Dorf 09:45 - Arth, Feld 09:46 - Arth, Dorf 09:47 - Arth, Klostermatt 09:48
C
Arth-Goldau, Bahnhof
EC 312 09:45 ca. +9 min Zürich HB
Arth-Goldau 09:45 - Zug 10:00 - Zürich HB 10:27
Change of platform!
 
IR 2012
Voralpen-Express
09:49   Luzern
Arth-Goldau 09:49 - Küssnacht am Rigi 10:00 - Meggen Zentrum 10:07 - Luzern Verkehrshaus 10:11 - Luzern 10:21
8
 
IC 2 865 09:49   Lugano
Arth-Goldau 09:49 - Bellinzona 10:42 - Lugano 10:58
4
 
B 501 1035 09:51   Arth, Klostermatt
Arth-Goldau, Bahnhof 09:51 - Goldau, Löwenplatz 09:52 - Goldau, Tierpark 09:52 - Goldau, Bischofshusen 09:53Oberarth, Rischi 09:55 - Oberarth, Bifang 09:55 - Oberarth, Dorf 09:56 - Arth, Feld 09:57 - Arth, Dorf 09:58 - Arth, Klostermatt 09:59
C
Arth-Goldau, Bahnhof
B 502 2052 09:51   Küssnacht am Rigi, Bahnhof
Arth-Goldau, Bahnhof 09:51 - Goldau, Löwenplatz 09:52 - Goldau, Tierpark 09:52 - Goldau, Schützenhaus 09:53Schwyz, Zentrum 10:11 - Schwyz, Steisteg 10:15 - Ibach, Mythen Center 10:17 - Ibach, Kirche 10:18 - Brunnen, Bahnhof 10:25 - Küssnacht am Rigi, Bahnhof 11:22
D
Arth-Goldau, Bahnhof
S 31 16837 09:54   Biberbrugg
Arth-Goldau 09:54 - Steinerberg 09:58 - Sattel-Aegeri 10:04 - Biberegg 10:08 - Rothenthurm 10:11 - Altmatt 10:14 - Biberbrugg 10:20
2
 
IR 26 2315
Treno Gottardo
09:54   Locarno
Arth-Goldau 09:54 - Schwyz 10:01 - Brunnen 10:05 - Flüelen 10:14Biasca 11:44 - Castione-Arbedo 11:55 - Bellinzona 12:00 - Giubiasco 12:07 - Tenero 12:19 - Locarno 12:24
5
 
CC 127 10:08   Rigi Kulm
Arth-Goldau RB 10:08 - Kräbel 10:16 - Fruttli 10:25 - Rigi Klösterli 10:33 - Rigi Wölfertschen-First 10:37 - Rigi Staffel 10:42 - Rigi Kulm 10:47
Arth-Goldau RB
B 502 2047 10:10   Arth, Klostermatt
Arth-Goldau, Bahnhof 10:10 - Goldau, Löwenplatz 10:11 - Goldau, Tierpark 10:11 - Goldau, Bischofshusen 10:12Oberarth, Rischi 10:14 - Oberarth, Bifang 10:14 - Oberarth, Dorf 10:15 - Arth, Feld 10:16 - Arth, Dorf 10:17 - Arth, Klostermatt 10:18
C
Arth-Goldau, Bahnhof
IR 26 2316
Treno Gottardo
10:15   Basel SBB
Arth-Goldau 10:15 - Luzern 10:41 - Olten 11:28 - Basel SBB 11:56
5
 
IC 2 870 10:15   Zürich HB
Arth-Goldau 10:15 - Zug 10:30 - Zürich HB 10:55
4
 
IR 2019
Voralpen-Express
10:16   St. Gallen
Arth-Goldau 10:16 - Rothenthurm 10:29 - Biberbrugg 10:37 - Pfäffikon SZ 10:54Rapperswil SG 11:00 - Schmerikon 11:10 - Uznach 11:14 - Wattwil 11:27 - Herisau 11:45 - St. Gallen 11:55
6
 
EC 315 10:18   Chiasso
Arth-Goldau 10:18 - Bellinzona 11:12 - Lugano 11:30 - Chiasso 11:55
3
 
S 3 21336 10:20   Luzern
Arth-Goldau 10:20 - Immensee 10:28 - Küssnacht am Rigi 10:32 - Merlischachen 10:34 - Meggen 10:38 - Meggen Zentrum 10:40 - Luzern Verkehrshaus 10:45 - Luzern 10:53
8
 
B 501 1056 10:21   Muotathal, Hölloch
Arth-Goldau, Bahnhof 10:21 - Goldau, Kehlmattli 10:23 - Goldau, Bernerhöhe 10:24 - Goldau, Buosingen Camping 10:24Schwyz, Bahnhof 10:34 - Seewen SZ, Stelzli 10:36 - Schwyz, Nietenbach 10:36 - Schwyz, Lützelmatt 10:37 - Schwyz, Zentrum 10:39 - Muotathal, Hölloch 11:10
D
Arth-Goldau, Bahnhof
B 502 2051 10:21   Arth, Klostermatt
Arth-Goldau, Bahnhof 10:21 - Goldau, Löwenplatz 10:22 - Goldau, Tierpark 10:22 - Goldau, Bischofshusen 10:23Oberarth, Rischi 10:25 - Oberarth, Bifang 10:25 - Oberarth, Dorf 10:26 - Arth, Feld 10:27 - Arth, Dorf 10:28 - Arth, Klostermatt 10:29
C
Arth-Goldau, Bahnhof
S 2 21235 10:28   Erstfeld
Arth-Goldau 10:28 - Steinen 10:32 - Schwyz 10:36 - Brunnen 10:39 - Sisikon 10:43 - Flüelen 10:48 - Altdorf UR 10:51 - Erstfeld 10:57
3
 
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.
Change of platform!
Please note the change of platform.

Arth-Goldau - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer