Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Timetable:
Departure
18:34-19:50
22.04.21
Travel with Dep. Prognosis To Platf./Edge/Station
S 24 20469 18:35   Zug
Rüschlikon 18:35 - Thalwil 18:38 - Oberrieden Dorf 18:40 - Horgen Oberdorf 18:44 - Baar 18:52 - Zug 18:56
1
Rüschlikon
S 8 18870 18:38   Winterthur
Rüschlikon 18:38 - Kilchberg ZH 18:40 - Zürich Wollishofen 18:43 - Zürich Enge 18:47Zürich Wiedikon 18:49 - Zürich HB 18:53 - Zürich Oerlikon 18:59 - Dietlikon 19:06 - Effretikon 19:11 - Winterthur 19:19
2
Rüschlikon
B 165 18:45   Rüschlikon, Park im Grüene
Rüschlikon, Bahnhof 18:45 - Rüschlikon, Weidstrasse 18:46 - Rüschlikon, Langhaldenstrasse 18:47 - Rüschlikon, Belvoir 18:48 - Rüschlikon, Säumerstrasse 18:49 - Rüschlikon, Loorain 18:50 - Rüschlikon, Eggrain 18:51 - Rüschlikon, Moosstrasse 18:51 - Rüschlikon, Park im Grüene 18:52
 
B 165 18:46   Zürich, Bürkliplatz
Rüschlikon, Bahnhof 18:46 - Rüschlikon, Bodengasse 18:46 - Rüschlikon, Schlossstrasse 18:48 - Kilchberg ZH, Lindt + Sprüngli 18:49Zürich, Stadtgrenze 18:53 - Zürich, Seerose 18:54 - Zürich, Rote Fabrik 18:55 - Zürich Wollishofen, Bhf/Werft 18:56 - Zürich, Rentenanstalt 19:00 - Zürich, Bürkliplatz 19:02
 
S 8 18871 18:50   Pfäffikon SZ
Rüschlikon 18:50 - Thalwil 18:53 - Oberrieden 18:56 - Horgen 18:59Au ZH 19:03 - Wädenswil 19:07 - Richterswil 19:10 - Bäch SZ 19:12 - Freienbach SBB 19:15 - Pfäffikon SZ 19:19
1
Rüschlikon
S 24 20472 18:53   Weinfelden
Rüschlikon 18:53 - Kilchberg ZH 18:55 - Zürich Wollishofen 18:58 - Zürich Enge 19:02Zürich HB 19:09 - Zürich Oerlikon 19:21 - Zürich Flughafen 19:26 - Effretikon 19:36 - Winterthur 19:46 - Weinfelden 20:22
2
Rüschlikon
BAT 3731 62 18:54   Zürich Bürkliplatz (See)
Rüschlikon (See) 18:54 - Kilchberg ZH (See) 19:02 - Zürich Bürkliplatz (See) 19:25
Rüschlikon (See)
B 165 18:58   Rüschlikon, Park im Grüene
Rüschlikon, Bahnhof 18:58 - Rüschlikon, Weidstrasse 18:59 - Rüschlikon, Langhaldenstrasse 18:59 - Rüschlikon, Belvoir 19:00 - Rüschlikon, Säumerstrasse 19:01 - Rüschlikon, Loorain 19:02 - Rüschlikon, Eggrain 19:03 - Rüschlikon, Moosstrasse 19:03 - Rüschlikon, Park im Grüene 19:04
 
BAT 3731 65 19:04   Zürich Bürkliplatz (See)
Rüschlikon (See) 19:04 - Thalwil (See) 19:13 - Erlenbach ZH (See) 19:22 - Küsnacht ZH (See) 19:32 - Zürich Bürkliplatz (See) 19:55
Rüschlikon (See)
S 24 20471 19:05   Zug
Rüschlikon 19:05 - Thalwil 19:08 - Oberrieden Dorf 19:10 - Horgen Oberdorf 19:14 - Baar 19:22 - Zug 19:26
1
Rüschlikon
S 8 18872 19:08   Winterthur
Rüschlikon 19:08 - Kilchberg ZH 19:10 - Zürich Wollishofen 19:13 - Zürich Enge 19:17Zürich Wiedikon 19:19 - Zürich HB 19:23 - Zürich Oerlikon 19:29 - Dietlikon 19:36 - Effretikon 19:41 - Winterthur 19:49
2
Rüschlikon
B 165 19:13   Rüschlikon, Park im Grüene
Rüschlikon, Bahnhof 19:13 - Rüschlikon, Weidstrasse 19:14 - Rüschlikon, Langhaldenstrasse 19:14 - Rüschlikon, Belvoir 19:15 - Rüschlikon, Säumerstrasse 19:16 - Rüschlikon, Loorain 19:17 - Rüschlikon, Eggrain 19:18 - Rüschlikon, Moosstrasse 19:18 - Rüschlikon, Park im Grüene 19:19
 
B 165 19:16   Zürich, Bürkliplatz
Rüschlikon, Bahnhof 19:16 - Rüschlikon, Bodengasse 19:16 - Rüschlikon, Schlossstrasse 19:18 - Kilchberg ZH, Lindt + Sprüngli 19:19Zürich, Stadtgrenze 19:23 - Zürich, Seerose 19:24 - Zürich, Rote Fabrik 19:25 - Zürich Wollishofen, Bhf/Werft 19:26 - Zürich, Rentenanstalt 19:30 - Zürich, Bürkliplatz 19:32
 
S 8 18873 19:20   Pfäffikon SZ
Rüschlikon 19:20 - Thalwil 19:23 - Oberrieden 19:26 - Horgen 19:29Au ZH 19:33 - Wädenswil 19:37 - Richterswil 19:40 - Bäch SZ 19:42 - Freienbach SBB 19:45 - Pfäffikon SZ 19:49
1
Rüschlikon
S 24 20474 19:23   Thayngen
Rüschlikon 19:23 - Kilchberg ZH 19:25 - Zürich Wollishofen 19:28 - Zürich Enge 19:32Zürich HB 19:39 - Zürich Oerlikon 19:51 - Zürich Flughafen 19:56 - Winterthur 20:16 - Schaffhausen 20:46 - Thayngen 20:56
2
Rüschlikon
B 165 19:28   Rüschlikon, Park im Grüene
Rüschlikon, Bahnhof 19:28 - Rüschlikon, Weidstrasse 19:29 - Rüschlikon, Langhaldenstrasse 19:29 - Rüschlikon, Belvoir 19:30 - Rüschlikon, Säumerstrasse 19:31 - Rüschlikon, Loorain 19:32 - Rüschlikon, Eggrain 19:33 - Rüschlikon, Moosstrasse 19:33 - Rüschlikon, Park im Grüene 19:34
 
S 24 20473 19:35   Zug
Rüschlikon 19:35 - Thalwil 19:38 - Oberrieden Dorf 19:40 - Horgen Oberdorf 19:44 - Baar 19:52 - Zug 19:56
1
Rüschlikon
S 8 18874 19:38   Winterthur
Rüschlikon 19:38 - Kilchberg ZH 19:40 - Zürich Wollishofen 19:43 - Zürich Enge 19:47Zürich Wiedikon 19:49 - Zürich HB 19:53 - Zürich Oerlikon 19:59 - Dietlikon 20:06 - Effretikon 20:11 - Winterthur 20:19
2
Rüschlikon
B 165 19:46   Zürich, Bürkliplatz
Rüschlikon, Bahnhof 19:46 - Rüschlikon, Bodengasse 19:46 - Rüschlikon, Schlossstrasse 19:48 - Kilchberg ZH, Lindt + Sprüngli 19:49Zürich, Stadtgrenze 19:53 - Zürich, Seerose 19:54 - Zürich, Rote Fabrik 19:55 - Zürich Wollishofen, Bhf/Werft 19:56 - Zürich, Rentenanstalt 20:00 - Zürich, Bürkliplatz 20:02
 
S 8 18875 19:50   Pfäffikon SZ
Rüschlikon 19:50 - Thalwil 19:53 - Oberrieden 19:56 - Horgen 19:59Au ZH 20:03 - Wädenswil 20:07 - Richterswil 20:10 - Bäch SZ 20:12 - Freienbach SBB 20:15 - Pfäffikon SZ 20:19
1
Rüschlikon
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

Rüschlikon, Bahnhof - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer