Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Timetable:
Departure
10:55-11:19
21.02.20
Travel with Dep. To Platf./Edge/Station
IR 90 1814 10:55 Genève-Aéroport
Vevey 10:55 - Lausanne 11:10 - Genève 11:50 - Genève-Aéroport 11:59
1
 
B 201 1080 10:58 Vevey, funiculaire
Vevey, gare 10:58 - Vevey, L'Union 10:59 - Vevey, Bergère 11:00 - Vevey, funiculaire 11:02
B
Vevey, gare
B 202 2066 10:58 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, gare 10:58 - Vevey, poste 10:59 - Vevey, Nord 11:00 - Vevey, Gutenberg 11:00Vevey, Marronniers 11:01 - Vevey, av. de Corsier 11:02 - Vevey, Copet 11:03 - Vevey, Crosets 11:04 - Vevey, Gilamont 11:06 - Vevey, Pra 11:07
B
Vevey, gare
B 202 2066 10:59 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, poste 10:59 - Vevey, Nord 11:00 - Vevey, Gutenberg 11:00 - Vevey, Marronniers 11:01Vevey, av. de Corsier 11:02 - Vevey, Copet 11:03 - Vevey, Crosets 11:04 - Vevey, Dévin 11:05 - Vevey, Gilamont 11:06 - Vevey, Pra 11:07
D
Vevey, poste
B 212 12037 11:00 Vevey, poste
Vevey, poste 11:00 - Vevey, L'Union 11:01 - Vevey, Bergère 11:02 - Vevey, funiculaire 11:03Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 11:05 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 11:30 - Vevey, funiculaire 11:32 - Vevey, Bergère 11:33 - Vevey, L'Union 11:34 - Vevey, poste 11:36
D
Vevey, poste
B 216 16021 11:02 Bossonnens, gare
Vevey, gare 11:02 - Vevey, Bergère 11:03 - Vevey, funiculaire 11:04 - Corseaux, Délassement 11:05Corsier-Vevey, Cure d'Attalens 11:07 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, Châtillon 11:10 - Chardonne 11:11 - Monts-de-Corsier, La Chaux 11:17 - Attalens, village 11:23 - Bossonnens, gare 11:28
C
Vevey, gare
RE 18432 11:03 Annemasse
Vevey 11:03 - Lausanne 11:18 - Renens VD 11:27 - Morges 11:33Allaman 11:40 - Gland 11:49 - Nyon 11:54 - Coppet 12:00 - Genève 12:10 - Annemasse 12:33
4
 
B 201 1047 11:04 Rennaz, village
Vevey, gare 11:04 - Vevey, Ronjat 11:05 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 11:06 - Vevey, Clara-Haskil 11:07La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 11:10 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 11:11 - Montreux, casino 11:29 - Villeneuve VD, gare 11:40 - Villeneuve VD, Eau-Froide 11:41 - Rennaz, village 11:47
A
Vevey, gare
IR 90 1815 11:04 Brig
Vevey 11:04 - Montreux 11:10 - Aigle 11:21 - St-Maurice 11:31 - Martigny 11:42 - Sion 11:56 - Sierre/Siders 12:07 - Visp 12:23 - Brig 12:32
2
 
S 3 24336 11:06 Allaman
Vevey 11:06 - Epesses 11:12 - Cully 11:14 - Lutry 11:17Pully 11:20 - Lausanne 11:24 - Prilly-Malley 11:28 - Renens VD 11:32 - Morges 11:43 - Allaman 11:52
1
 
B 202 2069 11:07 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, gare 11:07 - Vevey, Ronjat 11:08 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 11:09 - Vevey, Beau-Séjour 11:11Vevey, Ronjat 11:27 - Vevey, poste 11:29 - Vevey, Nord 11:30 - Vevey, Gutenberg 11:30 - Vevey, Marronniers 11:31 - Vevey, Pra 11:37
A
Vevey, gare
B 201 1082 11:08 Vevey, funiculaire
Vevey, gare 11:08 - Vevey, L'Union 11:09 - Vevey, Bergère 11:10 - Vevey, funiculaire 11:12
B
Vevey, gare
R 1331 11:12 Blonay
Vevey 11:12 - Gilamont 11:14 - Hauteville 11:16 - Château-d'Hauteville 11:17 - St-Légier-Gare 11:21 - St-Légier-Village 11:22 - La Chiésaz 11:23 - Château-de-Blonay 11:24 - Blonay 11:27
7
 
B 211 11025 11:13 Vevey, poste
Vevey, poste 11:13 - Vevey, Nord 11:14 - Vevey, Gutenberg 11:14 - Vevey, Marronniers 11:15Vevey, av. de Corsier 11:16 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 11:17 - Corsier-sur-Vevey, village 11:37 - Vevey, av. de Corsier 11:38 - Vevey, Nord 11:40 - Vevey, poste 11:42
D
Vevey, poste
B 202 2070 11:13 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, gare 11:13 - Vevey, poste 11:14 - Vevey, Nord 11:15 - Vevey, Gutenberg 11:15Vevey, Marronniers 11:16 - Vevey, av. de Corsier 11:17 - Vevey, Copet 11:18 - Vevey, Crosets 11:19 - Vevey, Gilamont 11:21 - Vevey, Pra 11:22
B
Vevey, gare
B 201 1083 11:14 Rennaz, village
Vevey, gare 11:14 - Vevey, Ronjat 11:15 - Vevey, Hôtel de Ville 11:16 - Vevey, Clara-Haskil 11:17La Tour-de-Peilz, centre 11:20 - La Tour-de-Peilz, Baumes 11:21 - Montreux, casino 11:39 - Villeneuve VD, gare 11:50 - Villeneuve VD, Eau-Froide 11:51 - Rennaz, village 11:57
A
Vevey, gare
S 7 24740 11:14 Puidoux
Vevey 11:14 - Vevey-Funi 11:15 - Corseaux-Cornalles 11:17 - Chexbres-Village 11:23 - Puidoux 11:27
5
 
B 202 2070 11:14 Vevey, Pra
Vevey, poste 11:14 - Vevey, Nord 11:15 - Vevey, Gutenberg 11:15 - Vevey, Marronniers 11:16Vevey, av. de Corsier 11:17 - Vevey, Copet 11:18 - Vevey, Crosets 11:19 - Vevey, Dévin 11:20 - Vevey, Gilamont 11:21 - Vevey, Pra 11:22
D
Vevey, poste
B 201 1084 11:18 Vevey, funiculaire
Vevey, gare 11:18 - Vevey, L'Union 11:19 - Vevey, Bergère 11:20 - Vevey, funiculaire 11:22
B
Vevey, gare
S 2 24231 11:19 Villeneuve
Vevey 11:19 - La Tour-de-Peilz 11:20 - Burier 11:22 - Clarens 11:24 - Montreux 11:28 - Villeneuve 11:33
2
 
All stops shown up to this sign •, behind only the most important are shown.

Vevey - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer