Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Station/stop:
Zug, Postplatz
Timetable:
Arrival
02:51-06:10
22.04.21
Travel with Arr. From Platf./Edge/Station
S 2 21216 05:19 Brunnen
Brunnen 04:47 - Schwyz 04:51 - Steinen 04:53 - Arth-Goldau 05:00 - Walchwil 05:07 - Walchwil Hörndli 05:09Zug Oberwil 05:15 - Zug Fridbach 05:16 - Zug Casino 05:18 - Zug Postplatz 05:19
1
Zug Postplatz
B 3 05:24 Zug, Metalli/Bahnhof
Zug, Metalli/Bahnhof 05:22 - Zug, Bundesplatz 05:23 - Zug, Postplatz 05:24
 
B 5 05:38 Zug, Bahnhofplatz
Zug, Bahnhofplatz 05:36 - Zug, Reformierte Kirche 05:37 - Zug, Postplatz 05:38
 
B 1 05:42 Oberägeri, Station
Oberägeri, Station 05:17 - Unterägeri, Zentrum 05:23 - Unterägeri, Zimmel 05:24 - Unterägeri, Spinnerei 05:24 - Neuägeri, Rössli 05:26 - Baar, Talacher 05:36Zug, Gutsch 05:38 - Zug, Obmoos 05:40 - Zug, Burgbach 05:41 - Zug, Postplatz 05:42
 
B 13 05:46 Zug, Obersack
Zug, Obersack 05:38 - Zug, Lüssirain 05:38 - Zug, Weidstrasse 05:39 - Zug, Hänggelisteig 05:40 - Zug, Rötelstrasse 05:40 - Zug, Sternwarte 05:41Zug, Obmoos 05:43 - Zug, Rütli 05:44 - Zug, Burgbach 05:45 - Zug, Postplatz 05:46
 
B 3 05:46 Oberwil b. Zug,Klinik Zugersee
Oberwil b. Zug,Klinik Zugersee 05:38 - Oberwil b. Zug, Fuchsloch 05:38 - Oberwil b. Zug, Leimatt 05:39 - Oberwil b. Zug, Widenstrasse 05:40 - Oberwil b. Zug, Kreuz 05:41 - Zug, Salesianum 05:42Zug, Mänibach 05:43 - Zug, Theater Casino 05:44 - Zug, Kolinplatz 05:45 - Zug, Postplatz 05:46
 
B 1 05:47 Oberägeri, Station
Oberägeri, Station 05:25 - Unterägeri, Zentrum 05:31 - Unterägeri, Zimmel 05:32 - Unterägeri, Spinnerei 05:32 - Neuägeri, Rössli 05:34 - Baar, Talacher 05:42Zug, Gutsch 05:43 - Zug, Obmoos 05:45 - Zug, Burgbach 05:46 - Zug, Postplatz 05:47
 
B 2 05:48 Menzingen, Kreuzegg
Menzingen, Kreuzegg 05:30 - Menzingen,Institut/Bernardapl. 05:33 - Edlibach, Sonnhalde 05:35 - Edlibach, Oberedlibach 05:35 - Baar, Moosrank (Höllgrotten) 05:42 - Baar, Talacher 05:43Zug, Gutsch 05:45 - Zug, Obmoos 05:46 - Zug, Burgbach 05:47 - Zug, Postplatz 05:48
 
S 2 21218 05:49 Erstfeld
Erstfeld 05:01 - Flüelen 05:09 - Brunnen 05:20 - Schwyz 05:23 - Steinen 05:25 - Arth-Goldau 05:32Zug Oberwil 05:45 - Zug Fridbach 05:46 - Zug Casino 05:48 - Zug Postplatz 05:49
1
Zug Postplatz
B 4 05:50 Baar, Bahnhof
Baar, Bahnhof 05:32 - Baar, Rathaus 05:33 - Baar, Kreuzplatz 05:33 - Inwil bei Baar, Rigistrasse 05:38 - Zug, Oberallmend 05:39 - Zug, Grienbach 05:39Zug, Bleichi 05:42 - Zug, Metalli/Bahnhof 05:46 - Zug, Bundesplatz 05:47 - Zug, Postplatz 05:50
 
B 6 05:52 Cham, Bahnhof
Cham, Bahnhof 05:19 - Cham, Gemeindehaus 05:20 - Steinhausen, Birkenhalde 05:30 - Steinhausen, Zentrum 05:31 - Zug, Ammannsmatt 05:36 - Zug, Aabachstrasse 05:42Zug, Landis + Gyr/Bahnhof 05:44 - Zug, Metalli/Bahnhof 05:48 - Zug, Bundesplatz 05:50 - Zug, Postplatz 05:52
 
B 11 05:54 Zug, St. Johannes
Zug, St. Johannes 05:42 - Zug, Eichwaldstrasse 05:42 - Zug, Feldstrasse 05:43 - Zug, Feldhof 05:44 - Zug, Gartenstadt 05:45 - Zug, Aabachstrasse 05:46Zug, Landis + Gyr/Bahnhof 05:48 - Zug, Metalli/Bahnhof 05:52 - Zug, Bundesplatz 05:53 - Zug, Postplatz 05:54
 
B 3 05:54 Baar, Lättich
Baar, Lättich 05:32 - Baar, Paradies 05:33 - Baar, Brauerei 05:33 - Baar, Oberdorf 05:34 - Baar, Kreuzplatz 05:35 - Baar, Bahnhof 05:41Zug, Guthirt 05:46 - Zug, Metalli/Bahnhof 05:52 - Zug, Bundesplatz 05:53 - Zug, Postplatz 05:54
 
B 1 05:57 Zug, Bahnhofplatz
Zug, Bahnhofplatz 05:55 - Zug, Reformierte Kirche 05:55 - Zug, Postplatz 05:57
 
B 7 05:58 Cham, Gewerbestrasse
Cham, Gewerbestrasse 05:40 - Zug, Ammannsmatt 05:45 - Zug, Riedmatt 05:46 - Zug, Rank 05:47 - Zug, Lorzen 05:47 - Zug, Aabachstrasse 05:50Zug, Landis + Gyr/Bahnhof 05:52 - Zug, Metalli/Bahnhof 05:54 - Zug, Bundesplatz 05:56 - Zug, Postplatz 05:58
 
B 6 06:07 Cham, Bahnhof
Cham, Bahnhof 05:34 - Cham, Gemeindehaus 05:35 - Steinhausen, Birkenhalde 05:45 - Steinhausen, Zentrum 05:46 - Zug, Ammannsmatt 05:51 - Zug, Aabachstrasse 05:57Zug, Landis + Gyr/Bahnhof 05:59 - Zug, Metalli/Bahnhof 06:03 - Zug, Bundesplatz 06:05 - Zug, Postplatz 06:07
 
S 2 21219 06:08 Baar Lindenpark
Baar Lindenpark 06:05 - Zug 06:07 - Zug Postplatz 06:08
1
Zug Postplatz
B 11 06:09 Zug, St. Johannes
Zug, St. Johannes 05:57 - Zug, Eichwaldstrasse 05:57 - Zug, Feldstrasse 05:58 - Zug, Feldhof 05:59 - Zug, Gartenstadt 06:00 - Zug, Aabachstrasse 06:01Zug, Landis + Gyr/Bahnhof 06:03 - Zug, Metalli/Bahnhof 06:07 - Zug, Bundesplatz 06:08 - Zug, Postplatz 06:09
 
B 3 06:09 Zug, Metalli/Bahnhof
Zug, Metalli/Bahnhof 06:07 - Zug, Bundesplatz 06:08 - Zug, Postplatz 06:09
 
B 1 06:10 Oberägeri, Station
Oberägeri, Station 05:45 - Unterägeri, Zentrum 05:51 - Unterägeri, Zimmel 05:52 - Unterägeri, Spinnerei 05:52 - Neuägeri, Rössli 05:54 - Baar, Talacher 06:04Zug, Gutsch 06:06 - Zug, Obmoos 06:08 - Zug, Burgbach 06:09 - Zug, Postplatz 06:10
 
B 2 06:10 Zug, Bahnhofplatz
Zug, Bahnhofplatz 06:08 - Zug, Reformierte Kirche 06:08 - Zug, Postplatz 06:10
 
B 4 06:10 Blickensdorf, Dorf
Blickensdorf, Dorf 05:45 - Blickensdorf, H. Waldmann-Str 05:45 - Baar, Waldmannhalle 05:46 - Baar, Bahnmatt 05:47 - Baar, Bahnhof 05:52 - Baar, Kreuzplatz 05:53Zug, Bleichi 06:02 - Zug, Metalli/Bahnhof 06:06 - Zug, Bundesplatz 06:07 - Zug, Postplatz 06:10
 
Behind this sign • all stops are shown, before only the most important ones.

Zug, Postplatz - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer