Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

Departure & Arrival.

Station/stop:
Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof
Timetable:
Arrival
03:54-06:11
18.04.21
Travel with Arr. From Platf./Edge/Station
S 18017 05:05 Zug
Zug 04:26 - Baar 04:29 - Horgen Oberdorf 04:37 - Thalwil 04:43 - Zürich Enge 04:50 - Zürich HB 05:02 - Zürich Wipkingen 05:05
1
Zürich Wipkingen
B 33 05:07 Zürich, Albisriederplatz
Zürich, Albisriederplatz 05:00 - Zürich, Hardplatz 05:02 - Zürich Hardbrücke, Bahnhof 05:03 - Zürich, Schiffbau 05:04 - Zürich, Escher-Wyss-Platz 05:05 - Zürich, Rosengartenstrasse 05:06 - Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof 05:07
 
B 46 05:16 Zürich, Hardplatz
Zürich, Hardplatz 05:10 - Zürich Hardbrücke, Bahnhof 05:11 - Zürich, Schiffbau 05:12 - Zürich, Escher-Wyss-Platz 05:13 - Zürich, Rosengartenstrasse 05:14 - Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof 05:16
 
B 33 05:18 Zürich, Hardplatz
Zürich, Hardplatz 05:12 - Zürich Hardbrücke, Bahnhof 05:13 - Zürich, Schiffbau 05:14 - Zürich, Escher-Wyss-Platz 05:15 - Zürich, Rosengartenstrasse 05:16 - Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof 05:18
 
B 33 05:20 Zürich, Albisriederplatz
Zürich, Albisriederplatz 05:13 - Zürich, Hardplatz 05:15 - Zürich Hardbrücke, Bahnhof 05:16 - Zürich, Schiffbau 05:17 - Zürich, Escher-Wyss-Platz 05:18 - Zürich, Rosengartenstrasse 05:19 - Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof 05:20
 
B 46 05:27 Zürich, Rütihof
Zürich, Rütihof 05:14 - Zürich, Geeringstrasse 05:15 - Zürich, Heizenholz 05:16 - Zürich, Wieslergasse 05:19 - Zürich, Meierhofplatz 05:20 - Zürich, Schwert 05:22Zürich, Rebbergsteig 05:23 - Zürich, Lehenstrasse 05:24 - Zürich, Rosengartenstrasse 05:26 - Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof 05:27
 
B 46 05:30 Zürich, Bahnhofquai/HB
Zürich, Bahnhofquai/HB 05:24 - Zürich, Stampfenbachplatz 05:25 - Zürich, Nordstrasse 05:27 - Zürich, Lettenstrasse 05:28 - Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof 05:30
 
B 33 05:31 Zürich, Triemli
Zürich, Triemli 05:16 - Zürich, Hubertus 05:20 - Zürich, Altes Krematorium 05:22 - Zürich, Albisriederplatz 05:23 - Zürich, Hardplatz 05:25 - Zürich Hardbrücke, Bahnhof 05:26Zürich, Schiffbau 05:27 - Zürich, Escher-Wyss-Platz 05:28 - Zürich, Rosengartenstrasse 05:29 - Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof 05:31
 
B 33 05:37 Zürich, Kirche Fluntern
Zürich, Kirche Fluntern 05:28 - Zürich, Hinterbergstrasse 05:29 - Zürich, Spyriplatz 05:30 - Zürich, Vogelsangstrasse 05:31 - Zürich, Seilbahn Rigiblick 05:32 - Zürich, Scheuchzerstrasse 05:33Zürich, Schaffhauserplatz 05:35 - Zürich, Rotbuchstrasse 05:35 - Zürich, Nürenbergstrasse 05:36 - Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof 05:37
 
S 24 20419 05:41 Winterthur
Winterthur 05:15 - Effretikon 05:23 - Bassersdorf 05:27 - Zürich Flughafen 05:34 - Zürich Oerlikon 05:39 - Zürich Wipkingen 05:41
2
Zürich Wipkingen
B 46 05:42 Zürich, Rütihof
Zürich, Rütihof 05:29 - Zürich, Geeringstrasse 05:30 - Zürich, Heizenholz 05:31 - Zürich, Wieslergasse 05:34 - Zürich, Meierhofplatz 05:35 - Zürich, Schwert 05:37Zürich, Rebbergsteig 05:38 - Zürich, Lehenstrasse 05:39 - Zürich, Rosengartenstrasse 05:41 - Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof 05:42
 
B 46 05:45 Zürich, Bahnhofquai/HB
Zürich, Bahnhofquai/HB 05:39 - Zürich, Stampfenbachplatz 05:40 - Zürich, Nordstrasse 05:42 - Zürich, Lettenstrasse 05:43 - Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof 05:45
 
B 33 05:46 Zürich, Triemli
Zürich, Triemli 05:31 - Zürich, Hubertus 05:35 - Zürich, Altes Krematorium 05:37 - Zürich, Albisriederplatz 05:38 - Zürich, Hardplatz 05:40 - Zürich Hardbrücke, Bahnhof 05:41Zürich, Schiffbau 05:42 - Zürich, Escher-Wyss-Platz 05:43 - Zürich, Rosengartenstrasse 05:44 - Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof 05:46
 
S 24 20418 05:47 Zürich HB
Zürich HB 05:44 - Zürich Wipkingen 05:47
1
Zürich Wipkingen
B 33 05:52 Zürich Tiefenbrunnen, Bahnhof
Zürich Tiefenbrunnen, Bahnhof 05:31 - Zürich, Wildbachstrasse 05:32 - Zürich, Fröhlichstrasse 05:32 - Zürich, Hegibachplatz 05:36 - Zürich, Klusplatz 05:38 - Zürich, Kirche Fluntern 05:43Zürich, Schaffhauserplatz 05:50 - Zürich, Rotbuchstrasse 05:50 - Zürich, Nürenbergstrasse 05:51 - Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof 05:52
 
B 46 05:57 Zürich, Rütihof
Zürich, Rütihof 05:44 - Zürich, Geeringstrasse 05:45 - Zürich, Heizenholz 05:46 - Zürich, Wieslergasse 05:49 - Zürich, Meierhofplatz 05:50 - Zürich, Schwert 05:52Zürich, Rebbergsteig 05:53 - Zürich, Lehenstrasse 05:54 - Zürich, Rosengartenstrasse 05:56 - Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof 05:57
 
B 46 06:00 Zürich, Bahnhofquai/HB
Zürich, Bahnhofquai/HB 05:54 - Zürich, Stampfenbachplatz 05:55 - Zürich, Nordstrasse 05:57 - Zürich, Lettenstrasse 05:58 - Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof 06:00
 
B 33 06:01 Zürich, Triemli
Zürich, Triemli 05:46 - Zürich, Hubertus 05:50 - Zürich, Altes Krematorium 05:52 - Zürich, Albisriederplatz 05:53 - Zürich, Hardplatz 05:55 - Zürich Hardbrücke, Bahnhof 05:56Zürich, Schiffbau 05:57 - Zürich, Escher-Wyss-Platz 05:58 - Zürich, Rosengartenstrasse 05:59 - Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof 06:01
 
B 33 06:07 Zürich Tiefenbrunnen, Bahnhof
Zürich Tiefenbrunnen, Bahnhof 05:46 - Zürich, Wildbachstrasse 05:47 - Zürich, Fröhlichstrasse 05:47 - Zürich, Hegibachplatz 05:51 - Zürich, Klusplatz 05:53 - Zürich, Kirche Fluntern 05:58Zürich, Schaffhauserplatz 06:05 - Zürich, Rotbuchstrasse 06:05 - Zürich, Nürenbergstrasse 06:06 - Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof 06:07
 
S 24 20421 06:11 Thayngen
Thayngen 05:02 - Schaffhausen 05:15 - Neuhausen 05:18 - Andelfingen 05:30 - Winterthur 05:45 - Effretikon 05:53Bassersdorf 05:57 - Zürich Flughafen 06:04 - Zürich Oerlikon 06:09 - Zürich Wipkingen 06:11
2
Zürich Wipkingen
Behind this sign • all stops are shown, before only the most important ones.

Zürich Wipkingen, Bahnhof - Common informationen

  Following stations are included in this station schedule:
Stations in short distance(footpath):
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer