Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

S 24
23.08.19
Direction:
Zug
S 24 20451
  Station Arrival Prognosis Departure Prognosis Train Platf./Edge Occupancy
Startpoint Weinfelden     12:39   S 24 20451 5AB
 
 
Intermediate stop Märstetten 12:42   12:42     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Müllheim-Wigoltingen 12:45   12:45     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Hüttlingen-Mettendorf 12:49   12:49     1
 
 
Intermediate stop Felben-Wellhausen 12:51   12:51     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Frauenfeld 12:55   12:56     1
 
 
Intermediate stop Islikon 12:59   12:59     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Rickenbach-Attikon 13:02   13:02     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Wiesendangen 13:05   13:05     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Oberwinterthur 13:08   13:08     4
 
 
Intermediate stop Winterthur 13:13   13:15     5
 
 
Intermediate stop Effretikon 13:22   13:23     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Bassersdorf 13:27   13:27     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Flughafen 13:32   13:34     4
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Oerlikon 13:38   13:39     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Wipkingen 13:41   13:41     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich HB 13:46   13:51     4
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Wiedikon 13:54   13:54     1
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Enge 13:56   13:57     1
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Wollishofen 13:59   13:59     4
 
 
Intermediate stop Kilchberg 14:02   14:02     1
 
 
Intermediate stop Rüschlikon 14:05   14:05     1
 
 
Intermediate stop Thalwil 14:07   14:08     4
 
 
Intermediate stop Oberrieden Dorf 14:10   14:10     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Horgen Oberdorf 14:13   14:13     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Baar 14:21   14:21     1
 
 
Endpoint Zug 14:24         2
 
 

Days of operation:

runs 23. Aug until 14. Dec 2019 daily; not 7., 8., 14., 15. Sep 2019 (Weinfelden --> Zürich HB)
runs 23. Aug until 14. Dec 2019 daily (Zürich HB --> Zug)

Comments:

Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer