Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

BUS 7
Direction:
Lausanne, St-François
BUS 7 833
  Station Arrival Departure Train Occupancy
Startpoint Pully, Val-Vert   21:20 BUS 7 833
 
 
Intermediate stop Pully, La Rosiaz 21:21 21:21  
 
 
Intermediate stop Lausanne, Coudrette 21:22 21:22  
 
 
Intermediate stop Lausanne, Chailly-Village 21:23 21:23  
 
 
Intermediate stop Lausanne, Pont-de-Chailly 21:25 21:25  
 
 
Intermediate stop Lausanne, Fauconnières 21:26 21:26  
 
 
Intermediate stop Lausanne, Béthusy 21:27 21:27  
 
 
Intermediate stop Lausanne, Ours 21:29 21:29  
 
 
Intermediate stop Lausanne, Bessières 21:31 21:31  
 
 
Endpoint Lausanne, St-François 21:33    
 
 

Days of operation:

        5    10   15   20   25   30
    ----+----+----+----+----+----+-
Dec     ¦    xxxxx¦ xxxxx   ¦    ¦ 
Jan     ¦ xxxxx  xxxxx ¦xxxxx  xxxx
Feb x  xxxxx ¦xxxxx  xxxxx  ¦    ¦ 
Mar    xxxxx ¦xxxxx  xxxxx  xxxxx¦ 
Apr xxxxx  xxxxx  ¦    ¦    ¦   xx 
May xxx ¦xxxxx  xxxxx  xxxxx¦ xxx¦ 
Jun   xxxxx  ¦xxxx¦ xxxxx  xxxxx ¦ 
Jul xxxxx    ¦    ¦    ¦    ¦    ¦ 
Aug     ¦    ¦    ¦    ¦    ¦xxxxx 
Sep  xxxxx  xxxxx ¦ xxxx  xxxxx  x 
Oct xxxx¦ xxxxx   ¦    ¦    ¦  xxxx
Nov x  xxxxx ¦xxxxx  xxxxx  xxxxx¦ 
Dec  xxxxx  xxxxx ¦    ¦    ¦    ¦

Comments:

Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer