Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

S 24
23.08.19
Direction:
Weinfelden
S 24 20436
  Station Arrival Prognosis Departure Prognosis Train Platf./Edge Occupancy
Startpoint Zug     09:33   S 24 20436 2
 
 
Intermediate stop Baar 09:36   09:36     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Horgen Oberdorf 09:44   09:45     4
 
 
Intermediate stop Oberrieden Dorf 09:47   09:47     1
 
 
Intermediate stop Thalwil 09:51   09:51     5
 
 
Intermediate stop Rüschlikon 09:53   09:53     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Kilchberg 09:55   09:55     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Wollishofen 09:58   09:58     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Enge 10:02   10:03     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Wiedikon 10:04   10:04     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich HB 10:09   10:14     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Wipkingen 10:17   10:17     1
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Oerlikon 10:21   10:22     6
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Flughafen 10:26   10:27     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Bassersdorf 10:31   10:31     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Effretikon 10:36   10:38     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Winterthur 10:46   10:48     7
 
 
Intermediate stop Oberwinterthur 10:52   10:52     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Wiesendangen 10:54   10:54     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Rickenbach-Attikon 10:56   10:56     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Islikon 11:00   11:00     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Frauenfeld 11:04   11:04     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Felben-Wellhausen 11:07   11:07     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Hüttlingen-Mettendorf 11:10   11:10     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Müllheim-Wigoltingen 11:13   11:13     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Märstetten 11:16   11:16     2
 
 
Endpoint Weinfelden 11:22         5
 
 

Days of operation:

runs 23. Aug until 14. Dec 2019 daily (Zug --> Zürich HB)
runs 23. Aug until 14. Dec 2019 daily; not 7., 8., 14., 15. Sep 2019 (Zürich HB --> Weinfelden)

Comments:

Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer