Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

S 5
Direction:
Zug
S 5 18570
  Station Arrival Departure Train Occupancy
Startpoint Pfäffikon SZ   17:51 S 5 18570
 
 
Intermediate stop Damm        
Intermediate stop Rapperswil 17:56 17:59  
 
 
Intermediate stop Jona 18:01 18:01  
 
 
Intermediate stop Rüti ZH 18:05 18:06  
 
 
Intermediate stop Bubikon 18:09 18:09  
 
 
Intermediate stop Wetzikon 18:14 18:15  
 
 
Intermediate stop Uster 18:20 18:21  
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Stadelhofen 18:32 18:32  
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich HB 18:35 18:39  
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Hardbrücke 18:41 18:41  
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Altstetten 18:44 18:45  
 
 
Intermediate stop Urdorf 18:49 18:49  
 
 
Intermediate stop Urdorf Weihermatt 18:51 18:51  
 
 
Intermediate stop Birmensdorf ZH 18:55 18:55  
 
 
Intermediate stop Bonstetten-Wettswil 18:59 18:59  
 
 
Intermediate stop Hedingen 19:03 19:03  
 
 
Intermediate stop Affoltern am Albis 19:07 19:08  
 
 
Intermediate stop Mettmenstetten 19:11 19:11  
 
 
Intermediate stop Knonau 19:15 19:15  
 
 
Intermediate stop Steinhausen 19:18 19:18  
 
 
Intermediate stop Steinhausen Rigiblick 19:19 19:19  
 
 
Endpoint Zug 19:24    
 
 

Days of operation:

runs 15. Dec 2019 until 12. Dec 2020 daily; not 23. Aug 2020, 3., 4. Oct 2020, 7., 8. Nov 2020 (Pfäffikon SZ --> Bonstetten-Wettswil)
runs 15. Dec 2019 until 12. Dec 2020 daily; not 6., 7., 13., 14. Jun 2020, 23. Aug 2020, 3., 4. Oct 2020, 7., 8. Nov 2020 (Bonstetten-Wettswil --> Zug)

Comments:

Masks mandatory for travellers aged 12 and over
BICYCLES: Carriage not possible (Pfäffikon SZ --> Bonstetten-Wettswil, 30. Nov until 11. Dec 2020 Mo - Fr)
Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer