Here follows content, which may not meet all requirements for being barrier-free.

S 24
23.08.19
Direction:
Weinfelden
S 24 20448
  Station Arrival Prognosis Departure Prognosis Train Platf./Edge Occupancy
Startpoint Zug     12:33   S 24 20448 2
 
 
Intermediate stop Baar 12:36   12:36     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Horgen Oberdorf 12:44   12:45     4
 
 
Intermediate stop Oberrieden Dorf 12:47   12:47     1
 
 
Intermediate stop Thalwil 12:51   12:51     5
 
 
Intermediate stop Rüschlikon 12:53   12:53     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Kilchberg 12:55   12:55     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Wollishofen 12:58   12:58     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Enge 13:02   13:03     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Wiedikon 13:04   13:04     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich HB 13:09   13:14     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Wipkingen 13:17   13:17     1
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Oerlikon 13:21   13:22     6
 
 
Intermediate stop Zürich Flughafen 13:26   13:27     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Bassersdorf 13:31   13:31     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Effretikon 13:36   13:38     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Winterthur 13:46   13:48     7
 
 
Intermediate stop Oberwinterthur 13:52   13:52     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Wiesendangen 13:54   13:54     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Rickenbach-Attikon 13:56   13:56     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Islikon 14:00   14:00     3
 
 
Intermediate stop Frauenfeld 14:04   14:04     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Felben-Wellhausen 14:07   14:07     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Hüttlingen-Mettendorf 14:10   14:10     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Müllheim-Wigoltingen 14:13   14:13     2
 
 
Intermediate stop Märstetten 14:16   14:16     2
 
 
Endpoint Weinfelden 14:22         5
 
 

Days of operation:

runs 23. Aug until 14. Dec 2019 daily (Zug --> Zürich HB)
runs 23. Aug until 14. Dec 2019 daily; not 7., 8., 14., 15. Sep 2019 (Zürich HB --> Weinfelden)

Comments:

Rail Service 0848 44 66 88, for timetable and ticket information, CHF 0.08/min. (daily 24 hours)
Before travelling: Purchase and/or validate tickets. When you see the symbol on a train, you must bear in mind that tickets are not sold on board. Please buy and/or validate your ticket before boarding. If you do not have a valid ticket, you will have to pay a fine. Your personal details will be recorded. The fine is increased for a repeat offence.

Footer